Tournament Winners

Current as of April 16, 2024
Please send photos for our website and display at boat shows. Please call with additions/corrections – 321.723.5759 or send us an EMAIL

So Far in 2024, we have had 19 winners in 6 major tournaments. In 2023, we had 837 winners in 73 major tournaments putting our 33 year tally at 11638 winners!

Please click here for 2024 winner’s list as a PDF.
Please click here for 2023 winner’s list as a PDF.
Please click here for 2022 winner’s list as a PDF.
Please click here for 2021 winner’s list as a PDF.
Please click here for 2020 winner’s list as a PDF.
Please click here for 2019 winner’s list as a PDF.

2024

NORTHEAST REGION

SOUTHEAST REGION

Buccaneer Cup Sailfish Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall Release Points, 1st Place Dead Bait Billfish Release Overall, 1st Place Release Points Day 1, 1st Place Dead Bait Billfish Release Points Day 1, 2nd Place Top Angler Overall & 3rd Place Top Angler Jackie Barnett, Captain Patrick Humphrey, Rusty Jones & Glenn Creamer (Julia G); 3rd Place Dead Bait Billfish Release Overall Joe Valentine & Captain Glenn Cameron (Valentine)

 South Carolina Wahoo Series: 1st Place Overall Winner, 1st Place High Roller Wahoo Winner, 1st Place Big Wahoo Winner, 1st Place Big Fish Day 2 Winner & 1st Place Big Fish Day 3 Winner Alex Pournelle, Captain Dusty Sroufe, Shawn Bergeron (Reverse Cowbell).

Pelican Yacht Club Billfish Tournament (FL): 3rd Place Overall & 3rd Place Points Day 5 Captain David Dalfo (Fish Camp); 2nd Place Top Member Day 3 & 3rd Place Top Member Overall Joey Valentine & Captain Glenn Cameron (Valentine).

Lenny Schelin Jr. Memorial Tournament (FL): 2nd Place Ladies Release Captain Tripp Berlinsky & Smokeshow Ladies (Smokeshow).

Final Sail (FL): 3rd Place Top Female Angler Randal Yates & Karen McCann (Trophy Wife).

GULF REGION

BAHAMAS REGION

Chub Cay Invitational: 1st Place Heaviest Meat Fish Robert Moss & Captain Chris Correia (SandBob).

BERMUDA REGION

MEXICO REGION

2023

NORTHEAST REGION

Ocean City White Marlin Open (MD): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level P Winner Takes All, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level WM Winner Takes All, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level E, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level D, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level F, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level C, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level C, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level B, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level A & 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Pay Day Winners Day 5 John Ols (Floor Reel); 1st Place 50th Anniversary $50,000 Winner Takes All Level AC, 1st Place Daily Points Day 4 & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Pay Day Winners Day 4 Captain Willie Zimmerman & Rusty Shriver (Ro Sham Bo); 1st Place Top Angler, 1st Place Daily Points Day 1 & 3rd Place Top Release Boat Ben Wall & Brian Demile (Trash Man); 1st Place Top Female Angler Captain Chris Kubik & Holly McAlhany (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Small Boat Dolphin Captain Nick Perello & Timothy Goodman (Aquila); 1st Place Small Boat Daily Points Day 5 Captain Ken Thompson (Reel OPPOR-TUNA-TY aka Constant Threat); 1st Place Daily Points Day 3, 3rd Place Top Angler & 3rd Place Top Boat Ken Hager, Dave McKendrick, Captain Blaine Birch, Jarrett Birch, Stephen Birch & Kerry Ashe (Taylor Jean); 1st Place Daily Dolphin Day 1 Captain Wesley Meyer & Harley Smegal (Hey Buddy); 2nd Place Top Angler Bernard Linney & Alex Watson (High Yield); 2nd Place Daily Wahoo Day 3 Captain John Thomas, Harry Johnson & Francis Johnson (SeaFix); 3rd Place Top Female Angler Captain David Fields & Jaclyn Tenuto (Sequel).

The MidAtlantic Tournament (MD, NJ): 1st Place Most Points Overall, 1st Place Most Points White Marlin Overall, 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City Overall & 2nd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 3 Ben Wall & Captain Geno Sauers (Trashman); 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Day 1, 1st Place Most Billfish Points Cape May Overall, 1st Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 4, 2nd Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 3 & 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 1 Pat Healey, Captain Sean Dooley, Justin Healey, Thomas Garmany, Drew McDowell & Eric McDowell  (Viking 80); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day 1 Captain Jeff Crabtree & Todd Luke (Pipe Down); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day 4 Captain Ed Zajdel & Eddie Zajdel (The Zipper); 1st Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 3, 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 4 Captain Heath Brown & Jim Brogen (Judge); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Captain David Shockley & Ryan O’Boyle (Liquidity); 1st Place Most Points Tuna Overall & 1st Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 1  William Wrede & Captain Spencer Bradley (Lovin Life); 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 1 & 3rd Place Most Points White Marlin Overall Captain Chris Kubik, Holly McAlhany, Michael McAlhany, Wade Fehlig & Noah McKeige (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Billfish Points Day 2 Captain Andy Crews, Logan Johnson & Mike Greene (Gray Fox); 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 4 & 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 3 Anthony Matarese (Reel Chaos); 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 2 John Taylor & Captain Peter Wann (Strokin’); 2nd Place Most Points White Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 1, 3rd Place Most Points Overall, 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 4 Captain Jon Duffie & Jeremy Duffie (Billfisher);  2nd Place Most Points Blue Marlin Overall Captain Brian Arni & Jim Conway (Get Reel); 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day 1 Doug Allen, Jason Allen & Captain Tim Tanghare (Big Oil); 2nd Place Billfish Points Cape May Overall, 2nd Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 1 & 2nd Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 4 Gina Addeo & Captain Danny Scotti (Gina Lisa); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Captain Anthony Pennella & Pete Spera (Quick Raise); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Captain Jim McCarthy (Covert Mission); 2nd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 2 Captain Rocky Hardison, Wes Nardoni & Trent Sheldon (Wolverine); 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall & 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day 4 Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 4 & 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 1 Ken Hager, Captain Blaine Birch & Tony Chieffo (Taylor Jean); 3rd Place Most Points Blue Marlin Overall Adam Youschak, Captain Howard Leconey & Justin Brown (Reelin Feelin); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Day 2 Jeff Kogok & Captain Chris Marchesani (Too Many Martinis); 3rd Place Most Points Tuna Overall Captain Brian Rabbitt (Big Deal); 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May Day 3 David Anderson, Captain Keith Greenberg, Dave Pettit & Jeff Thiel (Krazy Salt’s).

Jimmy Johnson’s Quest for the Ring Atlantic City (NJ): 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin General Entry, 1st Place White Marlin Optional, 1st Place White Marlin Add-On Optional Calcutta & 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Daily Optional Day 4 Pat Healey, Captain Sean Dooley & Thomas Garmany (Viking 80); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin General Entry, 1st Place High Point Boat, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Optional, 1st Place Blue Marlin Add-On Optional Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Daily Optional Day 4, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin General Entry, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Optional, 2nd Place White Marlin Add-On Optional Calcutta & 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Daily Optional Day 4 Vince Tauge, Captain John Thompson & Jeremy Warner (TLC); 1st Place Catch & Release, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin General Entry, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Optional & 2nd Place High Point Boat George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna General Entry, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Optional, 1st Place Box of Bigeye Tuna & 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Daily Optional Day 2 Michael Yocco & Dante Soriente (MJ’s); 1st Place Box of Yellowfin Tuna Captain Chris Marchesani, Austin Rowe, Jeff Kogok & Kurt Wallace (Too Many Martinis); 2nd Place Catch & Release, 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo General Entry, 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Optional & 3rd Place High Point Boat Jamie Diller & John Dougherty (Canyon Lady); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Daily Optional Day 4, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna General Entry & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Optional Captain John Belansen & Donald Sowers (Beast); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin General Entry & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Optional Anthony Alves, Captain Steve Castellini & Mike Vandevreede (KAARMAA); 3rd Place Catch & Release Captain Willie Zimmerman (Ro Sham Bo); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Daily Optional Day 5 & 3rd Place Small Boat Tuna Optional Calcutta Captain Steve Spagnoula & Greg Beatty (Irish Ei); 2nd Place Box of Yellowfin Tuna & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Daily Optional Day 2 Captain Paul Robertson & Kurtis Schuttler (Fishing for MD (FFMD)); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Daily Optional Day 4 Captain Adam Youschak & Sean Singley (Reelin Feelin).

Beach Haven White Marlin Invitational (NJ): 1st Place Overall Billfish Points, 1st Place Overall Billfish Release Points, 1st Place White Marlin Combined Points Overall, 1st Place Most Combined Points Overall, 1st Place Billfish Daily Points Day 1, 1st Place Billfish Release Points Day 1, 1st Place White Marlin Combined  Points Day 2, 1st Place White Marlin Combined Points Day 1, 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Day 2, 3rd Place Billfish Daily Points Day 2 & 3rd Place White Marlin Combined Points Overall Peter Cherasia & Captain Rich Barrett (Shark Byte); 1st Place Billfish Release Points Day 2, 1st Place Top Women Angler Overall, 2nd Place Overall Billfish Points, 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Overall, 2nd Place Most Combined Points Overall & 2nd Place Billfish Daily Points Day 2 Doug Allen, Jason Allen, Captain Tim Tanghare, Lindsey Allen & Jay Allen (Big Oil); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 1st Place The Sea Shell Resort & Beach Club JR Mate Reef Project, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Saturday, 2nd Place Heaviest Fish Saturday, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Fish Overall & 3rd Place Heaviest Fish Saturday Frank Criscola, Will Hagberg, Michael Criscola & Captain George Steller (Crisdel); 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Day 1 & 2nd Place White Marlin Combined Points Day 1 Captain Robert Dunn, Cooper Fersen & Jarrett Hilman (Code Blu); 2nd Place White Marlin Combined Points Overall, 2nd Place White Marlin Combined Points Day 2 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Overall Bill Wrede & Captain Spencer Bradley (Lovin Life); 2nd Place Top Women Angler Overall Anthony Alves, Gabrielle Alves & Captain Steve Castellini (KAARMAA); 3rd Place Top Women Angler Captain Frank Branagan & DR. Fellicia Branagan (Branachry).

Huk Big Fish Classic (MD): 1st Place Heaviest Fish Stinger C3, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Stringer C1, 2nd Place Heaviest Fish Stringer C2, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna F3, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna F6, 3rd Place Heaviest Fish B1, 3rd Place Heaviest Fish B2 & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna F4 Captain Ricky Wheeler (Euphoria); 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna F1 & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna F3 Captain Corey Evans & Kevin Denison (No Slack); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin G1, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo G2, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin G1, 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo G2, 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin G1 & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo G2 Richard Osborne & Captain Skip Daisey (Take Em); 1st Place Marlin Release E1 Captain Myles Colley (Quick Time); 1st Place Swordfish Release Captain Paul Robinson (FFMD); 2nd Place Marlin Release Captain Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie); 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna F1 & 3rd Place Heaviest Stringer C1 Captain Brian Behe (Christine Marie); 3rd Place Marlin Release Captain Chris Marchesani (Too Many Martinis).

Virginia Beach Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall & 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day 3 Ryan Wriggs & Robert Rodelsperger (Outlier); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 2 Andrew Norris, Captain Bryan Peele & Larry Lusk (Don’t Panic); 1st Place Billfish Points Day 1 & 3rd Place Billfish Points Overall Brian Allen (Wall Hanger); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 1 & 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Captain Jeff Ross & Jose Acostamado (Obsession); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 3 Captain Gray Blount & Crew Phillips (Desperado); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 1 & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 3 Adrian Holler, Captain Pete Zook, Chris Tuner & Will Huntley (Sea Striker); 2nd Place Billfish Points Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Points Day 3 Lee Riddle & Captain Daniel Caison (All In); 2nd Place Billfish Points Day 1 Captain Jordan Parker (Bench Mark); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 3 Harry Smith, Captain Parker Henry & Chris Poole (Double B).

Cape May Marlin & Tuna Club Seasonal Awards (NJ): 1st Place 2023 Canyon Cup, 2nd Place Heaviest Mahi & 3rd Place Blue Marlin Releases Sean O’Donnell (Got Game); 1st Place Offshore Boat of the Year (Over 40’), 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo, 2nd Place White Marlin Releases & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Jim McCarthy (Covert Mission); 1st Place Offshore Boat of the Year (Under 40’), 2nd Place 2023 Canyon Cup & 3rd Place Heaviest Mahi LeRoy Wooster (Digger); 1st Place Blue Marlin Releases, First White Marlin of the Year & 3rd Place White Marlin Releases Captain Heath Brown (Bad Kitty); 1st Place White Marlin Releases, 1st Place Heaviest Mahi, 2nd Place Blue Marlin Releases & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Vince Tague & Captain John Thompson (TLC); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna George Robinson & Bill Davis (Polarizer).

Ocean City Marlin Club Seasonal Awards (MD): 1st Place Most Billfish Released by Any Boat, 1st Place Top Lady Angler, 1st Place Top Junior Angler, 1st Place Most Billfish Released by a Private Boat, 1st Place Most Billfish Released in One Day by a Private Boat & 2nd Place Most Blue Marlin Released by a Private Boat Captain Jon Duffie, Jeremy Duffie, Judith Duffie & Colt Duffie (Billfisher); 1st Place Most First Billfish by a Private Boat, 2nd Place Most Billfish Released by Any Boat, 2nd Place Most Billfish Released by a Private Boat, 2nd Place Most Tuna Caught by a Private Boat & 3rd Place Most Blue Marlin Released by a Private Boat Christopher Kinsley & Captain Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie); 1st Place Most Blue Marlin Released by a Charter Boat Captain Anthony Matarese Sr. & Captain Anthony Matarese Jr. (Reel Chaos); 1st Place Most Swordfish Released by Any Boat Captain Austin Ensor (Primary Search); 2nd Place Most Billfish Released by a 39’-48’ Boat Captain Jim Rodgers (First Light); 2nd Place Most Billfish Released in One Day by a Private Boat Captain John Ols (Floor Reel); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna & 3rd Place Most Swordfish Released by Any Boat Captain Willie Zimmerman (Ro Sham Bo); 2nd Place Most Swordfish Released by Any Boat Captain Paul Robertson (FFMD).

Montauk Canyon Challenge (NY): 1st Place Heaviest Three Yellowfin & 1st Place Heaviest Bluefin Robert Brinkmeyer (One Love).

Oak Bluffs Bluewater Classic (MA): 1st Place Overall Captain Tyler Dufresne (No Mercy); 1st Place Most Billfish Points & 2nd Place Overall George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Biggest Wahoo Rob Carmichael (Lights Out).

Poor Girls Open (MD): 1st Place Billfish Release Anthony Matarese (Reel Chaos); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Chris Marchesani (Too Many Martini’s).

School’s Out Tuna Tournament (NJ): 1st Place Heaviest Combined Tuna Stringer, 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna, 1st Place Heaviest Bigeye Tuna, 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer, 1st Place Heaviest Bigeye Stringer, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Fish Overall & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Ricky Wheeler (Euphoria); 2nd Place Heaviest Combined Tuna Stringer, 2nd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer & 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna Captain Joseph Trainor & Bill Jordan (Low Profile); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 3rd Place Heaviest Combined Tuna Stringer & 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer Ken Hager (Taylor Jean).

Tri-State Canyon Shootout: 1st Place Largest Swordfish, 1st Place Bluefin Calcutta & 2nd Place Viking Owners Optional, Captain Seth Funt (China Time); 1st Place Largest Mahi Base Entry, 1st Place Mahi Jackpot, 1st Place Mahi Calcutta & 3rd Place $1.5K Most Billfish Chester Sims (Lights Out); 1st Place Largest Wahoo Optional Entry, 2nd Place Largest Wahoo Base Entry, 2nd Place Largest Mahi Base Entry, 2nd Place Mahi Jackpot, 2nd Place Mahi Calcutta & 3rd Place Bluefin Calcutta Nishan Vartanian (Fish Pig); 2nd Place Tri-Fishecta Base Entry, 2nd Place Albacore Calcutta & 3rd Place Most Points Overall Base Entry Steve DeMarco(Freedom).

Ocean City Tuna Tournament (MD): 1st Place Single Largest Tuna Overall & 1st Place Single Largest Tuna Top Boats 52’ & Up Captain Eddie Wheeler & Mike McCarthy (Cabana); 1st Place Dolphin Captain Art Boykin & Tina Boykin (Lucky Duck II); 2nd Place Junior Angler Captain Jon Duffie (Billfisher); 3rd Place Heaviest Stringer Captain Willie Zimmerman (Ro Sham Bo); 3rd Place Lady Angler Heaviest Tuna (Tie) Captain Paul Robertson & Crew (FFMD).

SOUTHEAST REGION

South Carolina Governor’s Cup Billfish Series Overall: 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Overall & 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Conservationist Ben Wall, Captain Geno Sauers (Trash Man); 2nd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Overall Graham Eubank, Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life); 1st Place Outstanding Female Angler Overall & 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Overall Captain Chris Kubik & Holly McAlhany (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Outstanding Tuna Overall Captain Bryant Stuart & Jennifer Mangum (Reel Steel); 1st Place Outstanding Youth Angler Overall Harry and Fran Johnson, Captain John Thomas & Sidney Thomas (Sea Fix); 2nd Place Top Youth Angler Overall Dale Daly, Captain Zack Adams & Bull Adams (Voodoo Child).

Big Rock Blue Marlin Tournament (NC): 1st Place Level IX Non-Sonar Weekly Release, 2nd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 2 & 2nd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 6 Gerrad Otto (Citation); 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Level II Largest Blue Marlin & 2nd Place Level III Largest Blue Marlin Captain Robert Smith & Carson Moser (Chasin’ A); 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 6, 2nd Place Level VIII Weekly Release & 3rd Place Level VII Daily Release Day 2 Robert McNeill (Safari); 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 1 Harris Huddle (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 4 Captain Tim Kidwell & Rusty Carter (Stream Weaver); 1st Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 1 Captain Stephen Draughon (Bill Collector); 1st Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 2 Captain Burke Steele (Retriever); 1st Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day Captain Troy Pate, Shawn White & Kristin White (Savanna Leigh); 1st Daily Billfish Release Day 5 Captain Shane Whaley & Gary Whaley (C-Phase); 1st Daily Billfish Release Day 6 Steve White & Captain Scott Wiggins (Whitecaps); 1st Place Level VII Largest Dolphin WTA, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 2 & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Kelly Williamson, Captain Mike Allen & Aaron Moody (Skip Hook); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Captain Wade Fickling & Charles Roberts (Labrador); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 1 Pablo Reiter & John Stone (Tuna Tango); 1st Place Junior Heaviest Dolphin Ven Poole, Captain Mike Tickle & Kelson Daniels (Waste Knot); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 6 & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 2 Harry Smith & Captain Parker Henry (Double B); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 1 & 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Captain Dale Britt & John Roberts (Weldor’s Ark); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 4 Captain Jay Homer & Jack Homer (Marquesa); 2nd Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 6 Captain Ryan Leary & Rob Rowe (Free Spool); 2nd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 1 Jordan Finch & Josh Finch (Developin Habits); 2nd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 5 Mark Ellington (Reel Country); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 1 Charles Kellogg & Cole Kellogg (Following Seas); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 Captain Jay Blount, Michael Jones, Jim Sears & Steven Matthews (Carolina Time); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 1 Captain Joey Johnson & Brian Fowler (Iron Leader); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 6 Byron Russell, Captain Danny Ford & Laura Russell (Hit N Run); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 6, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 6 Captain Scott Adams & Matt Baxter (Odyssey); 3rd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Weekly Release & 3rd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 5 Captain Shane Brafford & Hunter Brafford (Marsh Madness); 3rd Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 1 Captain Cordes Lucas & Todd Wigfield (Buddy Rowe); 3rd Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 4 & 3rd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 4 Joseph Pannasch & Captain Kevin Gaylord (Overtime); 3rd Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 5 Richard Osborne & Captain Skip Daisey (Take Em); 3rd Place Level IX Non-Sonar Daily Release Day 6 Steven Mozeley & Captain Austin Eubank (Hammer Time); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain Glenn Cameron (Valentine); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 Captain Robert Gollahon & Morgan Taylor (Full Circle); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 6 Aaron Galley, Captain Foz Gibson & Clay Bruce (Cuervos); 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 1 Captain John Kokinchak & Rick Bauchert (Rainmaker).

Pirate’s Cove Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall Points Category 1 Team Award, 1st Place Category 5 Overall Points Omni & 1st Place Category 7 Winner Take All Jackpot Omni Captain Chris Kubik (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Category 1 Daily First Release Day 1, 1st Place Category 3 Billfish Daily Non-Omni Day 1 & 1st Place Category 6 Daily Jackpot Non-Omni Day 1 Captain Jamin Simmons (Salvation); 1st Place Category 1 Daily First Release Day 3 Chris Perry & Captain Rob Mahoney (MAMA C); 1st Place Category 2 Heaviest Dolphin Overall Robert McClam & Captain Alan Neiford (Mister Pete); 1st Place Category 3 Billfish Daily Omni Day 2 & 1st Place Category 6 Daily Jackpot Omni Day 2 Robert High & Captain Mike King (Blue Bill); 1st Place Category 6 Daily Jackpot Omni Day 1, 3rd Place Category 5 Overall Points Omni & 3rd Place Category 3 Billfish Daily Day 2 Terry Young (Goombay); 2nd Place Overall Category 1 Team Award Overall Points & 2nd Place Category 3 Billfish Daily Omni Day 4 Captain Jeremy Edwards (Slow Your Roll); 2nd Place Category 3 Billfish Daily Omni Day 2 Captain Sean Dooley & Patrick Healey (Viking 80); 2nd Place Category3 Billfish Daily Omni Day 3 Harris Huddle (Builder’s Choice); 2nd Place Category 2 Heaviest Tuna Aaron Galley (Cuervos); 2nd Place Category 2 Heaviest Wahoo Day 4, 3rd Place Category 2 Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 3rd Place Category 2 Heaviest Wahoo Day 2 Peter Congdon & Captain Steve Richardson (Short Rigger); 2nd Place Category 2 Heaviest Wahoo Day 2 Captain Mark Chambers (Due South); 2nd Place Lay Day Tournament Captain Willie Harrelson (Brown Eyed Girl); 3rd Place Category 3 Billfish Daily Non-Omni Captain Shane Brafford (Marsh Madness).

Bohicket Invitational Billfish Tournament (SC): 1st Place Overall Billfish Points Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life); 2nd Place Overall Billfish Points Ben Wall & Captain Geno Sauers (Trashman); 3rd Place Overall Billfish Points Dave Sykes & Captain Dan Woody (Syked Out); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Harold Turner (Pistol); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Rusty McClam & Captain Alan Neiford (Mister Pete); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Stokely Holder (Miss Wy).

Carolina Billfish Classic (SC): 1st Place Top Billfish Boat Ben Wall & Captain Geno Sauers (Trashman); 2nd Place Top Billfish Boat Pat Healey & Captain Sean Dooley (Viking 64); 1st Place Top Dolphin Fred Bergen & Captain Lawrence Bradham (Legal Holiday); 1st Place Top Tuna Captain Bryant Stuart & Jennifer Mangum (Reel Steel); 1st Place Top Wahoo Captain Steve Crammer & Roman Paluso (Callisto); 1st Place Top Lady Angler Captain Chris Kubik & Holly McAlhany (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Top Youth Angler Captain Zack Adams & Bull Adams (Voodoo Child).

Christopher Perri Memorial Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Level III & 3rd Place Level I Adrian Holler, Captain Pete Zook, Adrian Holler, Nathan Watson, & Rom Whitaker (Sea Striker); 1st Place Lady Angler & 2nd Place Level III Captain Todd Smith & Shelly Smith (Triple S); 2nd Place Level 1 Harry Smith (Double B).

Dare Country Boat Builders Fishing Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall Points & 1st Place Daily Points Day 1 Captain Gray Blount (Desperado).

Ducks Unlimited Band the Billfish Tournamet (NC): 1st Place Overall Grady White / Radio Island Level I, 1st Place Transportation Impact Level II, 1st Place Mitchell Village Animal Hospital Daily Release Day 1, 1st Place Mitchell Village Animal Hospital Daily Release Day 2 & 1st Place First Bank Total Release Sonar Sandy & Robert McNeill, Captain Moon Crossman & CJ Janiszewski (Safari); 1st Place First Bank Total Release Non-Sonar Captain Zack Gallaher (Water Tight); 1st Place Tuna & 1st Place Greenwing Angler Captain Dale Britt & Nixon Christianson (Weldor’s Ark); 2nd Place Wahoo Captain Shane Brafford (Marsh Madness); 3rd Place Grady White / Radio Island Level I & 3rd Place Transportation Impact Level II Justin Dewitt (Right Hook).

Ed Dwyer’s Otherside Invitational (FL): 1st Place Dwyer Slam & 1st Place Wahoo Wade Stafford (Bad for Business).

Edisto Invitational Billfish Tournament (SC): 1st Place Release Points Overall, 1st Place Top Lady Angler, 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Day 1, 3rd Place Blue Marlin Release Points Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Day 2 Captain Chris Kubik & Holly McAlhany (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Billfish Release Points Day 1, 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Overall & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Jordan Parker (Bench Mark); 1st Place Blue Marlin Release Points Overall, 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Day 2 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Overall Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo & 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Day 1 Harold Turner & Captain Ed Keelin (Pistol); 1st Place Billfish Release Points Day 2 & 2nd Place Blue Marlin Release Points Overall Ben Wall (Trash Man); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Gary Wyatt, Captain Kevin Ball & Makyla Wyatt  (Stove Pipe); 1st Place Top Junior Angler & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin John Thomas & Sidney Thomas (Sea Fix); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Rusty McClam & Captain Alan Neiford (Mister Pete); 2nd Place Top Lady Angler Captain Bryant Stuart & Elle Todd (Reel Steel); 3rd Place Top Lady Angler Fred Bergen, Captain Lawrence Bradham & Eugenie Barrow (Legal Holiday); 3rd Place Top Junior Angler Tom Blanchard & Michael Blanchard (Holy Mackerel).

Final Sail (FL): 1st Place Heaviest Tuna, 1st Place Small Boat Division, 2nd Place Tier 1 Daily Day 1, 2nd Place Tier 2 Daily Day 1, 2nd Place The big Easy, 3rd Place Top Team & 3rd Place Leaders Board Calcutta Captain Ray Rosher (Miss Britt/Top Vee); 2nd Place Dynamite Daily Day 1 Colin Page (Big Ben).

Georgetown Blue Marlin Tournament (SC): 1st Place Billfish Release Points & 2nd Place Blue Marlin Release Points Robert Rodelsperger & Ed Holder (Miss Wy); 1st Place Blue Marlin Release Points & 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Captain Zack Adams & Dale Daly (Voodoo Child); 1st Place Top Lady Angler & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Chris Kubik & Holly McAlhany (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Bryant Stuart & Zach Mangum (Reel Steel).

HMY Lowcountry Cup (SC): 1st Place Billfish Release Points & 1st Place Blue Marlin Points Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin Life); 1st Place Lady Angler Billfish Release Points, 2nd Place Billfish Release Points & 3rd Place Blue Marlin Release Points Captain Chris Kubik & Holly McAlhany (Sweet Spot); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Jeff Feuerman & Captain Tyler Dufresne (No Mercy); 2nd Place Youth Angler & 3rd Place Heaviest Mahi Captain Alex Pennekamp & Emily Alex (Can Do).

Hatteras Marlin Club Blue Marlin Release Tournament (NC): 1st Place Release Points Robert High & Captain Mike King (Blue Bill); 1st Place Top Male Angler & 2nd Place Release Points Don Mills, Captain Hunter Blount & Brandon Mills (Sea I Sea); 1st Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Release Points Todd Smith & Shelley Smith (Triple S’); 1st Place Top Teen Tim Kidwell& Wyatt Cannon (Stream Weaver); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Terry Young, Captain Mike Warren & Will Pittman (Goombay); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Youth Meat Fish Division & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Youth Meat Fish Division Charles Harrell, Tripp Howard & Charlie Howard (Carolina Lady).

Hatteras Village Offshore Open (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo & 1st Place Level V – Daily Game Fish Day 1 Tim Kidwell (Stream Weaver); 3rd Place Level 1 & 3rd Place Level II – Additional Billfish Robert High (Blue Bill).

Jupiter Billfish Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall Release Points & 1st Place Live Bait Points Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23).

Jimmy Johnson’s Quest for the Ring (FL): 1st Place Early Entry Rockstar, 1st Place Tier 1 Daily Day 1, 1st Place Tier 2 Daily Day 1, 1st Place Marina Challenge Palm Beach Day 1, 1st Place Overall Mano A Mano, 2nd Place Overall Catch & Release, 2nd Place Leader’s Board, 2nd Place Big Boat, 2nd Place Top Captain, 3rd Place Master Angler & 3rd Place Top Male Angler Captain Chris Marchesani & Tim Gredick (Too Many Martinis); 1st Place Master Angler, 1st Place Top Male Angler, 1st Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day 1, 1st Place Tier 2 Daily Day 2, 1st Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day 2, 2nd Place Early Entry Rockstar, 2nd Place Tier 1 Daily Day 2, 3rd Place Catch & Release, 3rd Place Leader’s Board, 3rd Place Top Captain & 3rd Place Big Boat Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South); 1st Place Top Female Angler, 2nd Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day 2, 3rd Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day 1 & 3rd Place Tier 2 Daily Day 2 Captain Samy Arriaga & Emily De Pena (Blue Tales/Cadillac); 2nd Place Marina Challenge Bahia Mar Day 1 Captain Justin Drummond (Gulf Bender); 3rd Place Marina Challenge Bahia Mar Day 2 Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23).

Keli Wagner Lady Angler Tournament (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Tyler Everett & Rachael Banks (Mama Tried); 2nd Place Billfish Release Captain Dale Britt, Judy Roberts, Tammy Carter & Dawn Murphy (Weldor’s Ark); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Troy Pate, Shawn White & Annie Brewer (Savanna Leigh)

Line, Vine & Dine Charity Fishing Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall Points Captain Jim Puller (Osh-it); 3rd Place Overall Points Robert Moss & Captain Chris Correia (Sandbob).

Sailfish Challenge (FL): 3rd Place Overall Points, 3rd Place Leaders Board Calcutta & 3rd Place Points Day 2 Captain Jim Puller (Osh-it); 1st Place Late Bite Saturday Colin Page (Big Ben); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Luis Coll (Utopia); 1st Place Heaviest Cobia & 3rd Place Small Boat Division Todd Minnick (ShellYeah/Real Fantasea); 2nd Place Top Female Angler Samuel Arriaga & Emily De La Pena (Blue Tales / SA Fishing).

Swansboro Rotary Bluewater Tournament (NC): 1st Place Lady Angler Captain Peter DuBose & Ashley Harrell (Accordingly IV); 1st Place Dolphin & 1st Place Level VI- NCLEAP 50/50 Dolphin WTA David Starling & Bryan Starling (Murmuration); 2nd Place Level VII Billfish Non-Sonar Release Captain Shane Brafford (Marsh Madness); 2nd Place Level 1 Bluewater Release Points, 2nd Place Level II Most Billfish Points & 2nd Place Level IV Most Release Points Robert High & Captain Mike King (Blue Bill).

Big Rock Kids Tournament (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Joe Visser, Captain Tom Brewer & April Mae (April Mae); 1st Place Release Points Day 2 Don Mill, Captain Hunter Blount, McKenzie ills, Will Mills, Jameson Ellington & Saylor Mills (Sea I Sea); 1st Place Release Points Day 3 Captain Mark Chambers (Due South); 2nd Place Release Points Day 1, 3rd Place Release Points Overall & 3rd Place Release Points Day 3 Captain Wade Fickling, Thomas Manning, Landon Turrone, Anna Turrone & Korby Arnold (Labrador); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Jason Krahenbill & Windsor Oglesby (Sally Girl); 2nd Place Release Points Day 2 Terry Young, Captain Brian Peele, Hudson Melvin, Grant Melvin, Lilli Williams & Connor Loftin (Goombay).

Alice Kelly Memorial Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Top Wahoo Captain Wade Fickling & Temple Varno (Labrador); 1st Place Top Tuna John Bayliss & Eden Saunders (Tarheel); 1st Place Paula Stansky Award for Angling Excellence Captain Steve Richardson & Rachael S Davanzo (Short Rigger).

SKA Nationals 2023 (NC): 2nd Place Overall John Marques (Flat Top).

Florida Police Benevolent Association Dolphin Tournament: 2nd Place Overall Brian Crissman, Tom Duling, Scott Duling & Brad Ferringer (Ocean Daze).

Pirate’s Cove Sailfish Classic (FL): 2nd Place Overall Sailfish Release, 2nd Place Top Lady Angler, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 3rd Place Sailfish Release Day 1 & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day 2 Captain Glenn Cameron, Joe Valentine & Ellen Gross (Valentine); 1st Place Sailfish Release Day 2 Wendell Black (Bucket List).

El Pescado Billfish Tournament (FL): 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Bryce Strom (Astrikos).

North Florida King of the Beach: 3rd Place High Roller Big Fish Calcutta Captain Marty Snipes (Blackfish).

GULF REGION

Sport Fishing Championship Gulf Division: 1st Place Total Points Overall Series Captain Justin Drummond, Van Morton Wichers, Jake Graves, James David & Cyler Pape (Quantified); 3rd Place Total Points Overall Series John Ramming & Captain Clinton Clark (Rebecca).

Blue Marlin Grand Championship (AL): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 1st Place Weighed Blue Marlin $10K, 1st Place Weighed Blue Marlin $7.5K, 1st Place Weighed Blue Marlin $5K, 1st Place Weighed Blue Marlin $2.5K, 1st Place Weighed Blue Marlin $1K & 1st Place Weighed Blue Marlin $500, 2nd Pace Catch & Release $10K & 2nd Place Catch & Release $7.5K Art Favre, Captain Jason Buck & Kevin Courville (A Work of Art); 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 3rd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $5K, 3rd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $2.5K, 3rd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $1K & 3rd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $500 Drew Marshall & Captain Jacob Reaves (MAE); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 1st Place Dolphin $1K, 1st Place Tuna $1K, 1st Place Dolphin $500, 1st Place Tuna $500 & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Cliff McGonigal, Jon Houstan Warr & Dalton Beard (Jubilee); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Hunter Forbes, Nim Frazer & Jason Sprenkle (Raise ‘Em Up); 1st Place Dolphin $2.5 K, 1st Place Wahoo $1K, 1st Place Wahoo $500, 2nd Place Dolphin $2.5K, 2nd Place Tuna $2.5K, 2nd Place Dolphin $1K, 2nd Place Dolphin $500, 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin, 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo, 3rd Place Dolphin $1K, 3rd Place Tuna $1K, 3rd Place Tuna $500 & 3rd Place Dolphin $500 Captain Michael Kuljis, Mike Diaz, Jay Rubenstein, Billy Rushing & Bob Harris (Perseverance).

Lone Star Shootout (TX): 1st Place Tournament Champion, 1st Place Billfish Release, 1st Place Top Captain & 1st Place Top Mate Captain Justin Drummond, Joe Durham & Jake Graves (Quantified); 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Billfish Release & Wayne Timmermann Award Captain Clinton Clark, John Ramming & Reid Jones (Rebecca); 3rd Place Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Release Captain Corbin Plumlee & Josh Owens (Instigator); 1st Place Tuna Andrew Ferguson, Steve Ferguson & Captain Mason Jason (Big Torch); 3rd Place Tuna Dennis Pasentine & Mike Akiu (Relentless Pursuit).

Bay Point Billfish Open (FL): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Division 2 $5K Blue Marlin,  1st Place Division 3 $2.5K Blue Marlin, 1st Place Division 4 $1K Blue Marlin & 1st Place Division 5 $500 Blue Marlin Keith Carraway & Captain Wayne Riles (GOLO); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 1st Place Division 4 $1K Dolphin & 1st Place Division 3 $2.5K Dolphin Richard Bass & Josh Williams (Slick Nickle); 1st Place Division 5 $500 Dolphin, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 2nd Place Division 3 $2.5K Dolphin & 2nd Place Division 4 $1K Dolphin Blake Applewhite & Travis Reynolds (Liquid Apple); 2nd Place Division 2 $5K Wahoo & 3rd Place Division 2 $5K Wahoo Kaleb Squires, Josh Hixson & Zach Pitzing (Evil Eyes).

Billfish Pachanga (TX): 1st Place Tournament Grand Champion, 1st Place Overall Billfish Points, 1st Place Sailfish Points & 1st Place Billfish Points Day 2 Captain Clinton Clark & John Ramming (Rebecca); 1st Place White Marlin Points, 1st Place Billfish Points Day 3 & 2nd Place Grand Slam Captain Robb Love (Vamonos – Clement); 1st Place Billfish Points Day 1 Captain Patrick Somerville (Blue Rush); 3rd Place Billfish Points Day 1 Captain Corbin Plumlee (Instigator); 2nd Place White Marlin Points Captain Zachary Gueldner (Sashimi).

Emerald Coast Billfish Classic (FL): 1st Place Top Release Team, 1st Place Top Crew, 1st Place Top Release Angler, 1st Place $10K Release Jackpot, 1st Place $5K Release Jackpot, 1st Place $2.5K Release Jackpot, 1st Place $1k Release Jackpot, 1st Place $750 Release Jackpot, 1st Place $500 Release Jackpot & 3rd Place $2.5K Dolphin Jackpot Captain Justin Drummond, Jake Graves & Cyler Pape (Quantified); 1st Place Top Tuna & 1st Place $2.5K Tuna Jackpot James Adams, Clark Adams, Houston Adams, Captain Kevin Price, Cody Anderson, Beck Heebee & Dillon Morgan (Gunnslinger); 2nd Place $10K Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $5K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place Top Release Team, 3rd Place Top Crew & 3rd Place $2.5K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $1K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $750 Release Jackpot & 3rd Place $500 Release Jackpot Captain Clint Clark, John Ramming, Reid Jones & Cody Schmidt (Rebecca); 1st Place $1K Tuna Jackpot, 1st Place $750 Tuna Jackpot, 1st Place $500 Tuna Jackpot & 3rd Place Top Tuna Captain Cliff McGonigal & Collins Terry (Jubilee); 1st Place Top Lady Angler Captain James Stanley & Sammy Hargroder (Badonkadonk); 2nd Place $2.5 Wahoo Jackpot, 2nd Place $750 Wahoo Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Wahoo Jackpot, 3rd Place $2.5K Wahoo Jackpot & 3rd Place $1K Wahoo Jackpot Kaleb Squires, Captain Kelly Graham & Austin Rabaran (Evil Eyes); 3rd Place $750 Wahoo Jackpot & 3rd Place $500 Wahoo Jackpot Captain Hall Bohlinger & August Rantz IV (Just Lookin’).

Texas Gulf Coast Billfish Classic: 1st Place Billfish Release Division, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 1st Place $10K Catch & Release Division 1, 1st Place $5K Catch & Release Division 2, 1st Place $5K Dolphin Division 2, 1st Place $2.5K Catch & Release Division 3, 1st Place $2.5 Dolphin Division 3, 1st Place $1K Catch & Release Division 4, 1st Place $1K Dolphin Division 4 & 2nd Place $1K Crew Jackpot Division 4 Captain Patrick Somerville, Grant Ryan, Brian Hurd & Grant Kilcrease (Blue Rush); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin, 2nd Place $5K Dolphin Division 2, 3rd Place $10K Catch & Release Division 1, 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 3rd Place $5K Dolphin Division 2 & 3rd Place $1K Crew Jackpot Clayton Martignoni & Colby Jones (El Patron).

Texas International Fishing Tournament (TIFT): 1st Place Offshore Leader, 1st Place Trophy Points for White Marlin, 2nd Place Trophy Points for Sailfish, 2nd Place Tag & Release Points, 3rd Place Trophy Points for Sailfish, 3rd Place Tag & Release Points Captain Justin Drummond, Van Morton Wichers, TJ Jones& Jake Graves (Quantified); 1st Place Trophy for Sailfish Points Anthony Johnson & Corey R Mock (Reelity Check); 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Captain Kevin Scott & Kolby Scott (Double E); 2nd Place Offshore Leader, 2nd Place Trophy Points for White Marlin & 3rd Place Trophy Points for White Marlin Captain Terrell Miller, Dusty Mayo & Tim Fluitt (Sigsbee Deep); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo George Davis & Keith Gerlach (Superficial); 2nd Place Sailfish Captain Clinton Clark, John Ramming & Reid C Joes (Rebecca).

Texas Women Anglers Tournament: 1st Place Overall Points, 1st Place Sailfish Release, 1st Place Top Women Angler & 2nd Place Blue Marlin Release Captain KT Scott, Emelyn Kusenberger, Kailyn Kusenberger, Melody Kusenberger, Trisha Kusenberger, Shenna Scott & Brianna Hunter (Backlash); 2nd Place Overall John Ramming & Captain Clinton Clark (REBECCA); 2nd Place Sailfish Captain Carter Drummond, Samantha Gates, Sarah Jones, Monica Mccomb, Blair Turnbull, Lindsey Pietsch & Olivia McClanahan (Hook N Bull).

Gulf Coast Masters (AL): 1st Place Catch & Release Captain Justin Drummond (Quantified); 1st Place Top Tuna, 1st Place Top Dolphin, 2nd Place Top Dolphin & 3rd Place Top Dolphin Captain Hall Bohlinger & Gus Rantz (Just Lookin); 2nd Place Catch & Release Captain Clinton Clark (Rebecca).

Orange Beach Billfish Classic (AL): 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin & 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin  Rod Willhoft & Daniel Carter (Miss Mary); 1st Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Catch & Release Captain Landon Bell & Mackenzie Davis (Southern Charm); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Charlie Thomas, Captain JJ English, Bailey Knots & Frankie Trombetta  (Fins Up); 1st Place Junior Angler James Adams & Clark Adams (Gunnslinger); 2nd Place Catch & Release Dennis Pasentine & Captain A.B. York (Relentless Pursuit); 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Captain Joe Morgan & Travis Dorland (Reel Fire); 3rd Place Catch & Release Captain Landon Bell  (Southern Charm); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Michael Kuljis & Todd Rosetti (Perseverance).

The Cajun Canyons Billfish Classic (LA): 1st Place Top Tournament Tuna, 1st Place $5K Tuna Optional, 1st Place $3K Tuna Optional, 1st Place $2K Tuna Optional, 1st Place $1K Tuna Optional, 1st Place $500 Dolphin Optional, 2nd Place $5K Tuna Optional & 3rd Place $3K Tuna Optional Captain Moose, Mike Akiu, Ralph Morton & Dennis Pasentine (Relentless Pursuit); 3rd Place $5K Release Optional, 3rd Place $3K Release Optional & 3rd Place $500 Release Optional Captain Landon Bell & Ron Davis (Southern Charm).

Texas Legends Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Tournament Champions Captain Clinton Clark & John Ramming (Rebecca).

The Outboard Bash Tournament (TX): 1st Place Overall & 3rd Place Dolphin John Bowen (Justified).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Limited Tournament (AL): 1st Place Heaviest Tuna & 1st Place Tuna $125 Optional John Ladd (Blue Crab).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Labor Day Tournament(AL): 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin $5K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $5K, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall & 3rd Place Catch & Release $2.5K Captain Landon Bell (Southern Charm); 2nd Place Catch & Release Overall, 2nd Place Catch & Release $2.5K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $1K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $500, 2nd Place Catch & Release $300 & 2nd Place Catch & Release $300 Captain Hall Bohlinger (Just Lookin); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Captain Jason Berber & Tim Newitt (Bella Vita).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Ladies Tournament (AL): 2nd Place $250 Catch & Release, 2nd Place $125 Catch & Release, 3rd Place Catch & Release Overall, 3rd Place Top Boat Overall, 3rd Place $1K Catch & Release & 3rd Place $500 Catch & Release Captain Joe Morgan, Kate Dorland & Tiffany Buck (Reel Fire).

BAHAMAS REGION

Baker’s Bay Invitational: 1st Place Overall Billfish Release Bobby Jacobsen & Captain Shay Danzig (Marlin Darlin); 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Captain John Bayliss (Tarheel); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Scott Adams (Odyssey); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Chris Weeks (Plane Simple).

Custom Shootout (Abaco): 1st Place $6K Daily Billfish Day Two, 2nd Place Top Angler & 2nd Place Top Lady Angler Harris Huddle, Captain Brent Gaskill, Eli Blake & Meredith Huddle (Builders Choice); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Bobby Ricks, Captain Paul Alderman & Jack Ricks (El Cazador); 1st Place Heaviest Mahi Captain Danny Hearn & Joe Dieffenbach (Blank Check); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Myles Daley & Manny Pereira (Pescaria); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Glenn Cameron & Timmy Lanahan (Valentine); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain John Bayliss & Smyth McKissick (Tarheel); 2nd Place $6K Daily Billfish Day One Captain Ed Dwyer (Bear Trap); 3rd Place Top Angler Austin Robbins & Captain Chris Workman (Reel Pushy); 3rd Place Top Lady Angler Byron Russell, Captain Danny Ford & Laura Russell (Hit N Run).

Production vs Custom Shootout (Abaco): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Top Captain & Crew, 1st Place $2K Billfish Release Division, 1st Place $2K Overall WTA, 2nd Place $2K Daily Billfish Release Day Two Bobby Jacobsen & Captain Shay Danzig (Marlin Darlin); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 1st Place $1K Daily No Sonar Day One & 2nd Place $2K Overall No Sonar Jamie Chadwick, Captain Koby Dobbelaer & Phillip Kile (Reel Deal); 3rd Place Overall, 3rd Place Top Captain & Crew, 3rd Place $2K Billfish Release Division, 3rd Place $2K Overall WTA & 3rd Place $2K Daily Billfish Release Day Two Harris Huddle & Captain Brett Gaskill (Builders Choice); 1st Place $2K Daily Billfish Release Day Two & 2nd Place Top Lady Angler Captain Glenn Cameron & Ellen Gross (Valentine); 1st Place Funfish Division Wahoo Robert Moss, Captain Chris Correia & Colton Richardson (Sandbob); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Captain Wade Fickling & Sawyer Brower (Labrador); 2nd Place Funfish Division Mahi Captain Michael Yocco, Nick Perello & Tanner Holly (MJ’s); 2nd Place Funfish Division Tuna Captain Kevin McWhorter, Justin Ladenthin & Lathan Bennett (Incognito); 2nd Place $2K Daily Billfish Release Day One Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzales (Bar South); 2nd Place $2K Daily Billfish Release Day Three Captain Chris Workman (Reel Pushy); 3rd Place Funfish Division George Robinson, Captain Bill Davis & George Robinson IV (Polarizer); 3rd Place Top Angler Captain Colin Page & Mark Benjamin (Big Ben); 3rd Place $2K Daily Billfish Release Day Three Captain David Fields (SEQUEL).

White Marlin Roundup (Abaco): 1st Place Heaviest Mahi, 2nd Place Heaviest Mahi, 3rd Place Overall Top Team, 3rd Place Top Captain & Crew, 3rd Place $3K Overall WTA, 3rd Place $2K Most Billfish Released, 3rd Place $2K Daily Jackpot Day One & 3rd Place $2K Daily Jackpot Day Two Captain Stetson Turney, Jimmy David & Patrick Field (Catch 23); 2nd Place $2K Daily Jackpot Day Two Rob Gothier Jr & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South).

Walker’s Cay Invitational: 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Chris Workman & Joel Mcleod (Reel Pushy); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Bobby Ricks & Scott B (El Cazador); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Jim Jenson, Captain Chris Weeks & Brandon M (Plane Simple); 3rd Place Overall Points & 3rd Place Release Points Cole Sellers (Kickin Tires); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Ed Dwyer & Cory Schiedel (Bear Trap).

Walker’s Cay Qualifier: 1st Place Points Day 2 & 3rd Place Overall Points Robert Moss, Captain Chris Correia & Chad Moss (Sandbob); 2nd Place Overall Points & 2nd Place Points Day 1 Marc Osheroff & Captain Jim Puller (Osh-it); 2nd Place Points Day 2 Matt Alligood (Just Chillin); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna, 2nd Pace Heaviest Wahoo, 2nd Place Heaviest Mahi & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo James Constable, Jarod Constable & Jim Rodgers (Big Game);

Chub Cay Classic: 2nd Place Overall David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salts).

BERMUDA REGION

Bermuda Triple Crown Series Overall: 1st Place Series Base Entry Overall & 1st Place BTC Overall Points Harris Huddle, Meredith Huddle & Captain Brent Gaskill (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place BTC Big Three Marlin Jackpot & 1st Place BTC Winner Take All Largest Marlin Jackpot Robert High, Captain Mike King, Rob High, Ian Hoffman, Charlie Hoffman & Cliff Spencer (Blue Bill); 2nd Place Series Base Entry & 2nd Place BTC Overall Points Jackpot Jim Jenson, Captain Chris Weeks, Clint Evans & Anibal Moya (Plane Simple); 3nd Place Series Base Entry Overall & 3rd Place BTC Overall Points Bobby Ricks, Jack Ricks & Captain Paul Alderman (El Cazador).

Bermuda Billfish Blast: 1st Place Top Tournament Team, 1st Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot, 1st Place High-Point Angler & 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 1 Captain Chris Weeks & Jim Jensen (Plane Simple); 1st Place Overall Blue Marlin Jackpot & 1st Place Daily Blue Marlin Jackpot Day 1 Robert High, Captain Mike King, Rob High, Charlie Hoffman & Ian Hoffman (Blue Bill); 1st Place High-Point Junior Angler, 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 2 & 2nd Place High-Point Angler Bobby Ricks, Captain Paul Alderman & Jack Ricks (El Cazador); 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 3, 2nd Place Top Tournament Team, 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot & 2nd Place High-Point Lady Angler Harris Huddle, Captain Brent Gaskill & Meredith Huddle (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Biggest Game Fish Captain Andy Morris, Ryan Small, William Garmany &  Eric Soderholm (Unbridled); 3rd Place High-Point Angler David Denbow & Captain Brad Schoenfeld (Amigo).

Bermuda Big Game Classic: 1st Place Top Tournament Team, 1st Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot, 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 3 & 3rd Place High-Point Angler Captain Rocky Hardison, Wes Nardoni, Gary Fletcher & Worth Farrington (Wolverine); 1st Place Largest Blue Marlin Jackpot Level I, 1st Place Largest Blue Marlin Level II & 1st Place Daily Blue Marlin Jackpot Day 3 David Denbow & Captain Brad Schoenfeld (Amigo); 1st Place High-Point Junior Angler & 2nd Place High Point Angler Captain Brian Allen & Braxton Allen (Wall Hanger); 1st Place High-Point Lady Angler Joseph Figiel & Taylor Lambert (REEL TIGHT); 2nd Place High-Point Lady Angler Harris Huddle, Meredith Huddle & Captain Brent Gaskill (Builder’s Choice); 2nd Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 3 & 3rd Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 1 Jim Jenson, Captain Chris Weeks, Clint Evans & Anibal Moya (Plane Simple); 2nd Place High-Point Junior Angler Bobby Ricks, Jack Ricks & Captain Paul Alderman (El Cazador).

Bermuda Billfish Release Cup: 1st Place Top Tournament Team, 1st Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot & 1st Place Daily Release Jackpot Captain Cory Gillespie & Lance Converse (Lunatico).

Blue Marlin World Cup Championship: 2nd Place Overall Heaviest Blue Marlin Robert High, Captain Mike King, Rob High, Ian Hoffman, Charlie Hoffman & Cliff Spencer (Blue Bill).

Sea Horse Anglers Club Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 2, 2nd Place High-Point Junior Angler, 3rd Place Top Tournament Team, 3rd Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot & 3rd Place Biggest Game Fish Bobby Ricks, Jack Ricks & Captain Paul Alderman (El Cazador); 2nd Place High-Point Lady Angler & 3rd Place High-Point Angler Joseph Figiel & Taylor Lambert (REEL TIGHT); 3rd Place High-Point Lady Angler & 3rd Place High-Point Junior Angler Captain Brian Allen & Lydia Allen (Wall Hanger).

HAWAII REGION

Kona Throw Down: 3rd Place Blue Marlin Captain Jamison Wyatt (Sea Genie II).

Hawaii Marlin Tournament Series: 2nd Place Top Overall Angler Kathleen Wyatt & Jamison Wyatt (Sea Genie II).

MEXICO REGION

Los Cabos Tuna Jackpot (MX): 1st Place Tournament Champion, $20K Tuna Jackpot Day 1, $10K Tuna Jackpot Day 1, $5K Tuna Jackpot Day 1, $3K Tuna Jackpot Day 1, $2K Tuna Jackpot Day 1, $1K Tuna Jackpot Day 1 & $500 Tuna Jackpot Day 1 Captain Jose Perez (Sneak Attack); 1st Place $3K Dorado Jackpot Day 1 & 1st Place $1K Dorado Jackpot Day 1 Dan Monks (Overtime).

2022

NORTHEAST REGION

The MidAtlantic Tournament (MD, NJ): 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5  & 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin ROFFS White Marlin Pro Jackpot Anthony Alves & Captain Steve Castellini  (KAARMAA); 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin 31st Annual Mega Marlin, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 3, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Most Points Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5 & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin – Blue Marlin Pro Jackpot, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta & 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5 Captain Joe Trainor (Low Profile); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Most Points Blue Marlin, 2nd Place Billfish Points Cape May, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta,  2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Billfish Points Calcutta Huk Cape May & 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5 Captain James Putzig  (Lucky 7); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin 31st Annual Mega Marlin, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 3, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta,  3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5 Captain Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna In Deep Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Hank Sauce Tuna Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4 & 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5 Captain Art Boykin (Lucky Duck); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna – Tuna Pro Jackpot, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 1, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 2, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 3, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 2nd Place Most Points Tuna Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna In Deep Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Hank Sauce Tuna Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 1, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 2, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 3, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna In Deep Overall Calcutta, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Hank Sauce Tuna Calcutta, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4 &  3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 5 Bob Hugin (The Right Place); 1st Place Most Points Overall, 1st Place Most Points White Marlin, 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City, 1st Place Billfish Points Billfish Points Calcutta Atlantic Tackle Ocean City, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 3 & 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4 Captain Austin Robins (Max Bet); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin In Deep Overall Calcutta & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Hank Sauce Dolphin Calcutta Joe Valentine (Valentine); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta Captain Jere Murdoch (Endorfin); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Hank Sauce Dolphin Calcutta Bill Wrede (Lovin Life);  1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta & 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Hank Sauce Wahoo Calcutta John Floyd (Special Situation); 1st Place Billfish Points Cape May, 1st Place Billfish Points Huk Cape May & 3rd Place Most Points White Marlin Captain Sean Dooley, Ryan Higgins & Pat Healey (Viking 80); 1st Place Points Blue Marlin Captain Anthony Pennella (Quick Raise); 1st Place Most Points Tuna Captain Allen Rouse (Double R); 2nd Place Most Points White Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Billfish Points Ocean City, 2nd Place Billfish Points Calcutta Atlantic Tackle Ocean City & 3rd Place Most Points Overall Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South); 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin 31st Annual Mega Marlin & 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta Nick & Rusty Shriver & Captain Willie Zimmerman (RoShamBo); 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta Captain Ed Zajdel (The Zipper); 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 3, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 4 Jeremy Snapp, Captain Kyle Peet & Mike Peet (No Quarter); 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 1 & 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Day 2 Captain Kyle Sherman (Three’s Enough); 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Hank Sauce Wahoo Calcutta Mike Penza (Oil Slick); 3rd Place Most Points Tuna Overall Anthony Matarese (Reel Chaos); 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May & 1st Place Billfish Points Huk Cape May Captain John Dougherty (Outrage); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta Captain Gregory Wendell (Tara Jessica).

Ocean City White Marlin Open (MD): 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 1st Place Top Boat Overall, 1st Place Daily Points Day 1 & 2nd Place Top Release Boat Overall Captain Jon Duffie, Jeremy Duffie, Billy Gerlach, Danny Gough, Judith Duffie, Noah McVicker, Jonathan Duffie, Luke Duffie, Chris Weyandt, Will Lambertson & Chip Fleming (Billfisher); 1st Place Top Release Boat Overall, 1st Place Daily Points Day 4 & 2nd Place Top Boat Overall Captain Rob Mahoney, Tommy Farella, Dave Dalfo, Joe Dieffenbach, George Powell, Donnie Todd, & Kenny Jones (Mama C); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall Captain Eddie Wheeler, Bill Britt, Frank Sherman, Mike McCarthy, Brent Feder, James David, & Donnie Carswell (Cabana); 1st Place Small Boat Dolphin, 1st Place Daily Dolphin Day 1 & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Captain Larry Stotler & Vernon Merritt Jr. (10-4 Joker); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain James Ewing (Irene); 1st Place Small Boat Release & 1st Place Small Boat Daily Points Day 1 Ken Thompson, Paul Padone, Eddie Quick, John Riggs, Adam Thompson, Todd Dundore, Donald Kenny, Steve Warner, & Ken Sproul (Oppor-Tuna-Ty Too); 1st Place Daily Points Day 3 Captain Gray Blount (Desperado); 1st Place Daily Wahoo Day 4 & 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Grant Calloway & Hans Mulford (WaterMarlin); 1st Place Top Female Angler & 2nd Place Top Angler Overall Captain Austin Robins & Kelly Weber (Max Bet); 1st Place Daily Dolphin Day 3 & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Michael Calder & Vince Piccinini (Jeb); 2nd Place Top Female Angler Captain Charlie Rodriguez & Virginia Rodriguez (Par Five).

Jimmy Johnson’s Quest for the Ring – Atlantic City (NJ): 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 1st Place White Marlin Optional & 1st Place White Marlin Daily Day 5 Captain John Dougherty, Matt Cusamano, Michael Steetle, Ron Davis, Steve Voit, Brian O’Donnell, Chip Garguilo & Eric Nabrzeski (Outrage); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Blue Marlin Optional & 1st Place Blue Marlin Daily Day 1 Vince Tague, Captain John Thompson & Devin O’Neill (TLC); 1st Place Catch & Release Overall Adam Youschak, Captain Hook Leconey & Ty Gargone (Reelin Feelin); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 1st Place Tuna Optional & 1st Place Tuna Daily Day 1 Captain Ken Hager, Michael Yocco & Brandon Kape (Taylor Jean / MJ’s); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 1st Place Dolphin Optional Captain Joe Trainor, Matt Carter, Shorty & Ken Wible (Low Profile); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 2nd Place Wahoo Optional Captain Chris Marchesani & Kurt Wallace (Too Many Martinis); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 2nd Place Dolphin Optional Captain Joe Zerbo & Thomas Zerbo (Fishaholic); 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 3rd Place Wahoo Optional Captain Stetson Turney & Danny Young (Catch 23); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 3rd Place Dolphin Optional Anthony Alves, Captain Steve Castellini & Dave Vanwingerden (KAARMAA); 2nd Place Tuna Daily Day 1 Captain David Goddard & Tanner Johnson  (Business); 2nd Place Daily Tuna Day 2 Captain Paul Robertson & John Denny (FFMD); 2nd Place Tuna Daily Day 3 Jack Peterson, Captain Marshall Allegra & Chet Komoroski (Internal Fixation); 2nd Place Tuna Daily Day 4 Dennis Glynn & Frank Giordano (Touch of Grey); 3rd Place Daily Tuna Day 1 Captain Ezra Kuskin & Gary Mercer Sr. (Saline Solution); 3rd Place Tuna Daily Day 3 Captain Kyle Sherman & George Athanasopoulos (Three’s Enough).

Huk Big Fish Classic (MD): 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division A, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division B1, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division B2, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division B3 WTA, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D1, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D2, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division H1 Day 3 & 3rd Place Heaviest Fish Stringer Division C2 John Conrad & Captain John Griffith (Gret’s 3 J’s); 1st Place Heaviest Fish Stringer Division C2, 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna Division F1, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division H1 Day 2, 2nd Place Heaviest Fish Stringer Division C1, 3rd Place Heaviest Fish Division B2, 2nd Place Heaviest Stringer Division F5, & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Division F2 Captain Joe Trainor (Low Profile); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Division G1 & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Division G2 Sean O’Donnell (Got Game); 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division I1, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division I2, 1st Place Heaviest Stringer Division I3, 1st Place Division I4, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Division I5, & 3rd Place Heaviest Fish Division I1 Captain Hank Draper, Kennedy Hernandez, Aiden Smith, Dylan Baker, Grank Green, Wayne Smith & Don McLamb (Prime Hook); 2nd Place Heaviest Swordfish Division D4 & 3rd Place Heaviest Swordfish Division D3 Captain Paul Robertson (FFMD);  2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Division G1 Christopher Voss (Allison’s Nightmare); 3rd Place Heaviest Swordfish Division D4 Brad Wood (Margot’s Eyes).

Cape May Marlin Tournament (NJ): 1st Place Most Points Overall Boat & 1st Place Most Points Overall Angler (IGFA) Captain Tom Byrne, Charles Hill, Jim McCausland, Dave DeWeese, Bo Belasco& Al Muchetti (Insure); 1st Place Most Points Overall Angler & 3rd Place Most Points Overall Boat  (H&H) Captain Walt Koller & Russ Digiallorenzo (Nasty Habit); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Anthony Pennella (Quick Raise); 1st Place Lady Most Points Overall Angler (H&H) Doug Allen, Jason Allen, Captain Tim Tanghare & Lindsay Allen (Big Oil); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Adam Youschak, Captain Howard Leconie & Christopher Scully III (Reelin Feelin); 2nd Place Most Points Overall Boat Captain Joe Zerbo (Fishaholic); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Rod Bell (Sea Warrior); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Heath Brown & Jim Miner (Judge).

Virginia Beach Tuna Tournament: 1st Place Heaviest Aggregate Tuna, 1st Place Heaviest Single Tuna & 1st Place Top Small Boat Captain David Nova, Lee Haywood, Fred Stuck, Brian Stuck, Todd Booth & Whit Blankenbaker (Marlin Maniac); 2nd Place Heaviest Aggregate Tuna & 2nd Place Heaviest Single Tuna Captain Adrian Colaprete (LuLu); 1st Place Largest Wahoo & 3rd Place Top Lady Single Tuna Travis Brown, Amanda Dean & Vernon Kerns (Saving Grace).

Ocean City Tuna Tournament (MD): 1st Place Stringer 36’ -51’ Boat,  2nd Place Added Level E 36’-51’ Heaviest Stringer, 2nd Place Junior Single Tuna, 3rd Place Juniors Single Tuna, 3rd Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Ladies Single Tuna Captain Paul Robertson, Danielle Robertson, Joey Hurley, Ken Garufi, John Denny, Phil Medlin & Mark Repetski (FFMD); 2nd Place Tuna Stringer & 2nd Place Added Level F – 51’ & Up Captain Chris Kubick, Junior Bass, Hunter Petrakis, Kenny Bruce, Patrick Russell, Colin Russell & Raquel Avilia (Sea Hag); 2nd Place Added Level D – 35’ & Under Bob Osborne (Dirty Money).

Montauk Canyon Challenge (NY): 1st Place Heaviest 3 Yellowfin & 1st Place Trifecta Captain Martin Thurston & Gary Savard (RegisD)

Oak Bluffs Bluewater Classic (MA): 1st Place Most Billfish Points & 2nd Place Overall Rob Carmichael (Lights Out); 3rd Place Overall Robert Goodwin (Scup Slayer).

Ocean City Marlin Club Ladies Tournament Heels & Reels (MD): 1st Place Heaviest Tuna & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Stew Hitchner (Just One More); 2nd Place Tuna & 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Captain David Scott (Top Dog Team Hook Optics); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Bill Wrede (Lovin’ Life).

Ocean City Marlin Club Labor Day White Marlin Tournament (MD): 1st Place Billfish Release Non-Sonar, 1st Place Tuna AB & Non-Sonar Heaviest Meatfish & 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Non-Sonar Day 1 Patrick Svehla & Captain Mike Vaughan (Grande Pez); 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Day 1 Chad Sanders & Captain Mark McDevitt (Electric Bill); 2nd Place Tuna & 3rd Place Tuna Captain Jon Duffie & Jeremy Duffie (Billfisher).

Ocean City Marlin & Tuna Club Offshore Open (NJ): 1st Place Top Junior Angler, 1st Place Tuna Points & 3rd Place Overall (tie breaker) Debtosh Chakrabarti & Asha Chakrabarti (Good Chemistry); 1st Place Billfish Release Points & 3rd Place Overall (tie breaker) Richard Chakejian (Jackie Sea); 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Tuna Points & 3rd Place Dolphin George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer).

Poor Girls Open Ladies Tournament (MD): 1st Place Billfish Release Captain Austin Robins (Max Bet).

Cape May Marlin & Tuna Club Labor Day Jamboree (NJ): 1st Place Offshore Release Points Ron Gallagher (Lisa Marie).

Virginia Beach Open Marlin Tournament (VA): 1st Place Top Dolphin Chad Ballard & Captain Neil Sykes (Mercenaria).

Cape May Marlin & Tuna Club Canyon Kickoff (NJ): 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall Leroy Wooster (Digger).

Cape May Marlin and Tuna Club Ladies Tournament (NJ): 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain John Belansen (Beast); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Heath Brown (Bad Kitty).

Virginia Beach Billfish Tournament: 2nd Place Billfish Daily Day 1 Captain Jason Krahenbill (Sally Girl).

War at the Shore (OCMTC & MRMTC) NJ: 2nd Place Release Category Dan Delmonte (Barracuda).

Ocean City Marlin & Tuna Club Shark/Bluefin Tournament (NJ): 3rd Place Points Captain Brian Mulhall (Uncle Dougie).

SOUTHEAST REGION

Big Rock Blue Marlin Tournament (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Level VI Super 20 Winner Take All, 1st Place Level V Fabulous Fisherman’s, 1st Place Level IV Largest Blue Marlin WTA, 1st Place Level III Largest Blue Marlin, 1st Place Level II Largest Blue Marlin Chad Ballard, Captain Neil Sykes, Jake Keech, Kurt Ward, Matthew Brown, Ben Fox & Tim Rapine (Mercenaria); 1st Place Overall Level VIII Weekly Release, 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 4 & 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 5 Robert McNeil, Captain Rodney Crossman, Brett Goulding, CJ Janiszewski & Brandon Roberson (Safari); 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release Day 1 & 2nd Place Level VIII Weekly Release Captain Russell Sinclair (Wave Paver); 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Level III Largest Blue Marlin & 2nd Place Level II Largest Blue Marlin Captain Brian Allen, Stacy Allen, Dylan Rhudy & Cliff Spencer (Wall Hanger); 1st Daily Release Day 1, 1st Daily Release Day 6 & 2nd Place Daily Release Level VIII Day 6 Nick Shriver, Rusty Shriver & Captain Willie Zimmerman (RoShamBo); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain Jay Blount (Carolina Time);  1st Place Weekly Release Level IX Non-Sonar Overall & 1st Place Daily Release Level IX Non Sonar Day 4  Frank Sinito & Captain James Ewing (Irene); 1st Place Overall Outboard Division Level X, 1st Place Overall Outboard Release WTA Level XI & 2nd Place Daily Release Division IX Non-Sonar Day 3 Captain John Cruise III, Ben Barwick, Kevin Daniels & Travis Moore (Pelagic Hunter II); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 6, 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 6 Chris Bass (Fishy Business); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day 3, 3rd Place Weekly Release Level IX Non-Soar Overall, 3rd Place Daily Release Level IX Non-Sonar Day 1 & 3rd Place Daily Release Level IX Non-Sonar Day 4 Captain Gray Blount (Desperado); 1st Place Daily Release Level VIII Day 3 Captain Tim Kidwell (Stream Weaver); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 1 & 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day 6 Tom Galazka (Fly N Fish); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 1 Larry Brown & Captain Mike King (Frequent Flyer);1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 Captain Bill Farrior (Job Site); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 5 Joe Visser & Captain Tom Brewer (April May); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 4, 2nd Place Daily Release Level IX Non-Sonar Day 6 & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 4 Captain Taylor Pleasant (Doc Fees); 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Level X Outboard Division Captain Van Pierce (EZ Boy); 2nd Place Daily Release Level VIII Day 3 Captain Rocky Hardison (Wolverine); 2nd Place Daily Release Level VIII Day 5 Bobby Ricks & Captain Paul Alderman (El Cazador); 2nd Place Daily Release Level IX Non-Sonar Day 1 & 2nd Place Daily Release Level IX Non-Sonar Day 3 Captain Billy Gingell (Reel Current); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 2 Captain James Simmons (Rare Breed); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 4 Captain Jason Krahenbill (Sally Girl); 3rd Place Billfish Release Overall Level X Outboard Division Captain Chuck Hudson (E-Pox-Sea); 3rd Place Daily Release Day 1 Captain Shane Ryan (Sequel); 3rd Place Daily Release Level VIII Day 3 Captain Pete Zook (Royal Flush); 3rd Place Daily Release Level VIII  Day 4 Terry Young & Captain Brian Peele (Goombay); 3rd Place Daily Release Level IX Non-Sonar Day 2 Todd Wigfield, Cordes Lucas, Robert Lucas & Matt Byrd (Buddy Rowe); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain Wade Fickling (Labrador).

South Carolina Governor’s Cup Billfishing Series Overall Awards: 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Boat & 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Conservationist Greg Smith & Captain Jay Weaver (Blue Sky); 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Boat (Landed) Peter Lorris, Captain Matt Bierley & Bryson Turner (Hydrosphere); 2nd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Todd Wigfield, Matt Byrd & Captain Cordes Lucas (Buddy Rowe); 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Ben Wall & Captain Geno Sauers (Trashman); 1st Place Outstanding Female Angler & 1st Place Outstanding Wahoo David Sykes, Captain Dan Woody & Holly McAlhany (Syked Out); 1st Place Outstanding Youth Angler Harry and Fran Johnson, Captain John Thomas & Sidney Thomas (Sea Fix); 2nd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Miles Herring & Woods Herring (Glazed); 3rd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Dale Daly, Captain Zack Adams & Bull Adams (Voodoo Child).

Big Rock Kids (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Jordan Finch, Emma Kate Kleinhans, Ryan Wilkins, Birdy Wilkins & Finn Finch (Developin Habits); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Boy & 1st Place Level 3 Daily Release Captain Wade Fickling & Will Hanley (Labrador); 2nd Place Total Release Points Level 1 & 2nd Place Total Release Points Level 2 Captain Mark Chambers (Due South); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Chris Daniels (Big Trouble).

Carolina Billfish Classic (SC): 1st Place Overall Outstanding Billfish Boat & 1st Place Overall Outstanding Billfish Conservationist Greg Smith & Captain Jay Weaver (Blue Sky); 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Todd Wigfield, Matt Byrd & Captain Cordes Lucas (Buddy Rowe); 1st Place Outstanding Dolphin Mike Larrow & Captain Jay Weaver (Micabe); 1st Place Outstanding Tuna Hal Turner & Captain Ed Keelin (Pistol); 1st Place Outstanding Wahoo & 1st Place Outstanding Female Angler David Sykes, Captain Dan Woody & Holly McAlhaney (Syked Out); 3rd Place Outstanding Youth Angler James Edens, Captain Zac Adams & Bull Adams (Voodoo Child).

Georgetown Landing Blue Marlin Tournament (SC): 1st Place Overall Outstanding Billfish Award Greg Smith & Captain Jay Weaver (Blue Sky); 1st Place Blue Marlin Matt Bierley (Hydrosphere); 2nd Place Blue Marlin Rusty McClam, Robert McClam & Captain Alan Neiford (Mister Pete); 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish & 3rd Place Outstanding Female Angler Larry Brown, Captain Mike King & Hayden Kelly (Frequent Flyer); 1st Place Outstanding Female Angler Captain Dan Woody & Holly McAlhaney (Syked Out); 2nd Place Outstanding Female Angler Fred Bergen, Captain Lawrence Bradham & Fontaine Bergen (Legal Holiday); 3rd Place Outstanding Youth Angler James Johnson Jr. & Jameson Johnson (Big Sky); 3rd Place Wahoo Mitch Avant (Reel Legacy).

Edisto Invitational Billfish Tournament (SC): 1st Place Overall Outstanding Billfish Boat & 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Conservationist Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life); 1st Place Outstanding Dolphin Ben Wall & Captain Geno Sauers (Trashman); 2nd Place Outstanding Female Angler David Sykes, Captain Dan Woody & Holly McAlhaney (Syked Out); 3rd Place Top Female Angler Fred Bergen, Captain Lawrence Bradham & Fontaine Bergen (Legal Holiday); 3rd Place Overall Outstanding Billfish Boat Greg Smith & Captain Jay Weaver (Blue Sky).

Carolina Boat Builders Tournament (NC): 1st Place Top Anger, 1st Place Top Jr. Angler, 1st Place Daily Winner Day 1 & 2nd Place Overall Captain Jason Krahenbill & Mason Griffin (Sally Girl).

Pirate’s Cove Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Joe Woodington (Desperado VA); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Mark Chambers (Due South); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Brandt Mcgillewie & Garth Mcgillewie (Chas’n Tails); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Chris Bailey (Stream Weaver); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Dale Britt (Weldor’s Ark).

Ed Dwyer’s Otherside Invitational (FL): 1st Place Blackfin Tuna Captain Chris Weeks (Plane Simple).

Alice Kelly Memorial Ladies Only Billfish Tournament (NC): 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin & 3rd Place Top Lady Angler Captain Gray Blount & Denise Hall (Desperado).

Ducks Unlimited Band the Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Top Lady Angler Steve White, Captain Scott Wiggins & Louise Smith (Whitecaps); 2nd Place Wahoo Jerry Jackson (Ava D); 2nd Place Dolphin Captain Mark Chambers (Due South); 3rd Place Billfish Release & 3rd Place Level II Points Captain Zack Gallaher (Watertight).

GULF REGION

Gulf Coast Triple Crown Championship Overall: 1st Place Overall Art Favre, Captain Jason Buck, Trey Dobson, Nick Bovell, John Gibson, Christian Fast, Wes Minion, Lance Glaser (A Work of Art).

Sportfishing Fishing Championship Overall Gulf of Mexico: 1st Place Overall Series Captain Justin Drummond (Quantified); 2nd Place Overall Series Captain Matthew Coppoletta (Mon Chari).

Texas Triple Crown Billfish Series: 1st Place Overall Captain Terrell Miller & Dusty Mayo (Sigsbee Deep); 2nd Place Overall Captain Clinton Clark, John Ramming, Reid Jones & Cody Schmidt (Rebecca).

South Texas Big Game Fishing Club Overall Season Standings: 1st Place Overall Club Boat, 1st Place Overall Individual Champion, 1st Place Swordfish, 2nd Place Billfish Tag & Release Boat Champion, 2nd Place Swordfish, 2nd Place Wahoo & 3rd Place Individual Champion Anthony Johnson & Corey Mock (Reelity Check); 1st Place Overall Tag & Release Boat Champion & 2nd Pace Overall Club Boat Mark Brown (Whole Life); 1st Place Wahoo Marco Castellanos & Cristy Delgado (Pura Vida).

Emerald Coast Blue Marlin Classic (FL): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 1st Place Top Angler – Heaviest Blue Marlin, 1st Place $10K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $5K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $2.5K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $1K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $750 Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $500 Blue Marlin Jackpot, 3rd Place $10K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $5K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $1K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $750 Release Jackpot & 3rd Place $500 Release Jackpot Art Favre, Captain Jason Buck, Trey Dobson, Nick Bovell, John Gibson, Christian Fast, Wes Minion, Lance Glaser (A Work of Art); 1st Place Catch & Release Division, 1st Place Crew Division, 1st Place $10K Release Jackpot, 1st Place $5K Release Jackpot, 1st Place $2.5K Release Division, 1st Place $1K Release Division, 1st Place $750 Release Division, 1st Place $500 Release Jackpot & 2nd Place Top Release Angler Captain Justin Drummond, Van Wichers, Matty Discoll & Cyler Pape (Quantified); 1st Place $1K Dolphin Jackpot, 1st Place $750 Dolphin Jackpot, 1st Place $500 Dolphin Jackpot & 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Zack Seltzer, Captain Kelly Graham & Wally Gentry (Evil Eyes); 2nd Place $10K Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $5K Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $1K Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $750 Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Release Division, 3rd Place Release Division Overall, 3rd Place Crew Division & 3rd Place $2.5K Release Jackpot Captain Devin Potts (C-YA); 1st Place $5K Tuna Jackpot Captain Blake Applewhite & Justin Applewhite (Liquid Apple).

Mississippi Gulf Coast Billfish Classic: 1st Place Billfish Release Overall, 1st Place Division 2 Catch & Release, 1st Place Division 3 Catch & Release & 3rd Place Division 3 Dolphin Dave Durden, Captain Shannon Allman & Ben McMurray (Ramble On); 1st Place Division 1 Catch & Release, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 1st Place Division 3 Dolphin, 1st Place Division 4 Dolphin, 1st Place Division 5 Dolphin, 2nd Place Division 2 Catch & Release, 2nd Place Division 4 Catch & Release, 2nd Place Division 5 Catch & Release & 3rd Place Division 3 Catch & Release  Captain Justin Drummond & Cyler Pape (Quantified); 2nd Place Division 3 Dolphin Dennis Pasentine, AB York, Captain Moose & Jayden Pasentine (Relentless Pursuit); 3rd Place Division 1 Catch & Release Art Favre (A Work of Art).

Cajun Canyons Billfish Classic (LA): 1st Place Top Release Boat, 1st Place Top Angler, 1st Place Top Captain, 1st Place Top Mate & 1st Place Top Billfish Boat Captain Landon Bell, Ron Davis & Connor McLeod (Southern Charm); 2nd Place Top Release Boat Matthew Coppoletta (Mon Chari); 1st Place Tuna & 1st Place Top Youth Angler James Adams & Clark Adams (Gunnslinger); 2nd Place Dolphin Captain Justin Drummond & Jeff O’Jibway (Quantified); 3rd Place Top Release Boat David Denbow & Captain Brad Schoenfeld (Amigo); 3rd Place Tuna Rod Willhoft & Jimmy Fisackerly (Miss Mary); 3rd Place Wahoo Marlin Brown & Drew Phillips (Second Wind).

Louisiana Gulf Coast Billfish Classis: 1st Place Billfish Release Division Overall, 1st Place Catch & Release Division 1, 1st Place Catch & Release Division 2, 1st Place Catch & Release Division 3 Captain Matt Coppoletta (Mon Chari).

Orange Beach Billfish Classic (AL): 1st Place Catch & Release Scott Cooper & Captain George Crenshaw (CE); 2nd Place Catch & Release & 3rd Place Blue Marlin Art Favre & Christian Fast (A Work of Art); 1st Place Dolphin Matthew Coppoletta & Remy Cross (Mon Chari); 2nd Place Tuna Willie English, Captain Jay & Raymond Nalty (Fins Up).

The Lone Star Shootout (TX): 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Jason Wood & Captain Robb Love (Vamonos); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Milton Greeson, Captain Brad Smythe, Cody Martin & Parker Greeson (Sarco); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Josh Owens, Captain Corbin Plumlee & Chad Krause (Instigator); 2nd Place Lures Only Points, 2nd Place Top Junior Angler & 3rd Place Billfish Release Captain Richard Weischwill & Will Weischwill (Mi Novia); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Derrick Garrett, Captain Dustin Ohrt & Jared Lewis (Hydrotherapy 2.0); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Austin Boscamp, Captain Blake Rogers & Dalton Baker (Patron).

Texas Billfish Classic: 1st Place Billfish Release Division Captain Clinton Clark, John Ramming, Reid Jones & Cody Schmidt (Rebecca); 3rd Place Billfish Release Division Captain Clayton Meis (Mad Props); 3rd Place Dolphin Division Captain Heath Bures & Cody Revel (Pass it On).

Texas International Fishing Tournament (TIFT): 1st Place Overall Tag & Release, 1st Place Team Trophy, 1st Place Top Boatman, 2nd Place White Marlin Angler & 3rd Place Overall Angler Captain Terrell Miller & Dusty Mayo (Sigsbee Deep); 3rd Place Tag & Release Captain Clinton Clark, John Ramming, Reid Jones & Cody Schmidt (Rebecca).

Texas Legends Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Overall Billfish Points Captain Terrell Miller & Dusty Mayo (Sigsbee Deep); 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna Dennis Pasentine & A.B. York (Relentless Pursuit); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Tyler Dick (True Story); 2nd Place Overall Billfish Points & 3rd Place Overall Blue Marlin Points Captain Clinton Clark, John Ramming, Reid Jones & Cody Schmidt (Rebecca)2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Hunter Junek (Suthern’s Pride); 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna Captain Zachary Gueldner (Sashimi).

Texas Women Anglers Tournament: 1st Place Overall Points, 1st Place Tuna & 2nd Place Sailfish Points Captain Terrell Miller, Dusty Mayo, Marcy Kirtland, Tori Mayo & Stacey Todd (Sigsbee Deep); 1st Place Blue Marlin Points Captain Carter Drummond & Lindsey Pietsch (Hook N Bull); 1st Place Sailfish Points & 2nd Place Overall Points Captain Patrick Somerville, Jana Pawlick & Teresa Niestradt (Blue Rush); 1st Place Top Women Angler & 1st Place Wahoo Captain KT Scott & Brianna Hunter (Backlash); 2nd Place White Marlin Points Captain Blake Rogers & Leslie Pertle (Patron); 2nd Place Wahoo Captain Kevin Scott & Beth Wheeling (Double E).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Labor Day Invitational (AL): 1st Place Catch & Release, 1st Place Catch & Release $5K, 1st Place Catch & Release $2.5K, 1st Place Catch & Release $1K & 1st Place Catch & Release $500 Captain Landon Bell & Ron Davis (Southern Charm); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall, 1st Place Catch & Release $5K, 1st Place Catch & Release $2.5K, 1st Place Catch & Release $1K, 1st Place Catch & Release $500 & 1st Place Wahoo $500 Captain Mike Rowell & Robert Ervin (Annie Girl); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna & 3rd Place Tuna $1K Richard Bass, Captain Ronnie Woodruff & Josh Williams (Slick Nickel); 3rd Place Wahoo $500, 3rd Place Wahoo $300 & 3rd Place Wahoo $100 Maria Natal & Captain Clay Dubuisson (Da Grits).

Blue Marlin Grand Championship (AL): 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $10K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $10K, 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $7.5K, 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $5K, 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $2.5K, 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $1K & 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $500 Art Favre, Captain Jason Buck & Lance Glaser (A Work of Art); 2nd Place Catch & Release Overall, 2nd Place Catch & Release $7.5K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $5K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $2.5K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $1K & 2nd Place Catch & Release $500 Captain Landon Bell (Southern Charm).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Ladies Tournament (AL): 1st Place Top Captain & Crew $250, 2nd Place Catch & Release, 2nd Place Top Boat, 2nd Place Catch & Release $1K, 2nd Place Catch & Release $500, 2nd Place Catch & Release $250 & 2nd Place Catch & Release $125 Drew DeLaney, Captain Ryan Easterling, Helen DeLaney & Leigh Ann DeLaney (Cold Motion).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Limited Tournament (AL): 1st Place Top Boat, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo, 1st Place Dolphin $250, 1st Place Wahoo $250, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin, 2nd Place Dolphin $125 & 3rd Place Catch & Release $250 Wylie Parks & Lanier Roten (Miss Print).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Members Tournament (AL): 1st Place Tuna $125 & 3rd Place Tuna $125 Michael Kuljis, Copeland Rushing & Ayden Kuljis (Perseverance).

BAHAMAS REGION

Custom Shootout (Abaco): 1st Place Overall Top Team, 1st Place Top Boat Overall, 1st Place Top Captain & Crew, 2nd Place Top Angler, 2nd Place Daily Billfish Day One, 3rd Place Daily Billfish Day Three & 3rd Place Last Day Shootout Chad Sanders & Mark McDevitt (Electric Bill); 1st Place Top Angler, 1st Place Top Junior Angler, 2nd Place Overall, 1st Place Daily Billfish Day Three, 1st Place Last Day Shootout, 2nd Place Top Boat & 2nd Place Top Captain & Crew Captain Myles Daley, Nolan Fraser, Chester Sims, Jack Paul-Hus & Manny Pereira (Pescaria); 1st Place Top Lady Angler, 1st Place Daily Billfish Day Two, 3rd Place Top Team Overall, 3rd Place Top Boat & 3rd Place Top Captain & Crew Captain Cory Gillespie, Lance Converse, Michelle Keeney, Slade Crumpton, Andrew Kennedy & Neil Ashley (Lunatico); 1st Place Daily Billfish Day One Captain Jim Hardee & Britt Gardner (Seven); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Ed Dwyer & Troy Deson (Bear Trap); 2nd Place Daily Billfish Day Three & 2nd Place Last Day Shootout Austin Musselman & Captain Jamie Ralph (Old No. 7); 2nd Place Daily Billfish Day Two Allen Gagnon (Brennan’s Grin); 3rd Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Daily Billfish Day One Harris Huddle, Captain Brent Gaskill & Meredith Huddle (Builder’s Choice).

The Shootout (Custom vs Production) (Abaco): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Top Male Angler, 1st Place Overall WTA, 2nd Place Largest Blue Marlin, 1st Place Overall Day Three, 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Day Three & 2nd Place Overall Day One Harris Huddle, Captain Brent Gaskill, David Herbst, Logan Watson Blake, Eli Blake & Jack Huddle  (Builder’s Choice); 2nd Place Billfish Release Division, 2nd Place Top Angler, 2nd Place Top Captain & Crew, 3rd Place Overall, 3rd Place WTA, 3rd Place Daily Billfish Release Day One & 3rd Place Daily Billfish Release Day Two Bobby Ricks, Captain Paul Alderman, Sue Ricks, Chad Hamman, Scott Behrhorst & Jose Cortes (El Cazador); 1st Place Funfish Tuna Division, 2nd Place Overall Day Three, 3rd Place Billfish Release Division & 3rd Place Top Captain & Crew Captain Topher Wightman, John Anderson, Ari Haseotes, Alex Derbyshire, Sean Gallagher, Bo Jenyns  & BJ Haseotes (Rainmaker); 1st Place Funfish Dolphin Captain Ben Sharpe & Troy Hall (Pari Passu); 1st Place Overall Day Two & 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Day Two Pat Healey, Ryan Higgins & Captain Sean Dooley (Viking 64); 2nd Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Overall Day Two Captain John Hopkinson, Captain JBird & Carlie Barrett (Lady Michelle); 3rd Place Overall Day Three & 3rd Place Daily Billfish Release Day Three Captain Chris Recchio & Dan Coles (Blue Moose).

Baker’s Bay Invitational: 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Top Blue Marlin Release, 1st Place Top Captain & Crew, 1st Place Top Angler, 1st Place Daily Day One & 2nd Place Daily Day Two Captain Myles Daley, Nolan Fraser, Chester Sims, Jack Paul-Hus & Bob Pereira (Pescaria); 2nd Place Overall & 1st Place Daily Captain Topher Wightman, John Anderson, Ari Haseotes, Alex Derbyshire, Sean Gallagher, Bo Jenyns & BJ Haseotes (Rainmaker).

Walker’s Cay Invitational: 1st Place Overall Points & 3rd Place Points Day 1 Captain Chris Workman (Reel Pushy); 1st Place Points Day One & 2nd Place Overall Points Bobby Ricks, Captain Paul Alderman, Sue Ricks, Sail Ricks, Scott Behrhorst & Jose Cortes (El Cazador); 1st Place Top Junior Angler & 1st Place Points Day 2 Captain Stetson Turney & Chris David (Catch 23); 3rd Place Points Day 2 Todd Smith (Triple ‘S’).

White Marlin Roundup (Abaco): 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Most Billfish Released, 2nd Place Top Captain & Crew, 2nd Place Overall WTA, 1st Place Top Team Day One, 2nd Place Top Team Overall Day Three, 2nd Place Daily Jackpot Day Three & 3rd Place Daily Jackpot Day One  Captain Cory Gillespie (Lunatico); 3rd Place Most Billfish Released, 3rd Place Top Angler, 3rd Place Top Overall Team Day Three & 3rd Place Daily Jackpot Day Three Ryan Higgins, Captain Sean Dooley & Angler Thomas Garmany (Smalls) (Viking 64 Demo); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Captain Kevin McWhorter, Justin Ladenthin & Lathan Bennett (Incognito); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Stetson Turney & Patrick Field (Catch 23).

Chub Cay Invitational: 1st Place Overall & 1st Place Daily Day Two David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salt’s).

Silver Fox Tournament (Nassau): 1st Place Overall Champion & 1st Place Dolphin Patrick Waugh (Rake & Scrape).

BERMUDA REGION

Bermuda Billfish Blast: 1st Place High-Point Angler, 1st Place High-Point Junior Angler, 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day Two, 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 2 Day Two, 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot & 3rd Place Team Division Bobby Ricks & Jack Ricks (El Cazador); 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day Three & 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 2 Day Three Harris Huddle, Captain Brent Gaskill & Meredith Huddle (Builder’s Choice); 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day Two & 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 2 Day Two Captain Sean Dooley, Pat Healey, Justin Healey & Drew Healey (Viking 80); 3rd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day Three & 3rd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 2 Day Three Joseph Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Kevin Stafford (Auspicious).

Bermuda Big Game Classic: 1st Place High-Point Angler, 1st Place High-Point Junior Angler, 2nd Place Overall Team, 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot & 2nd Place Manufacturer’s Cup Division Captain Chris Weeks & Manny Pereira (Plane Simple); 1st Place High-Point Lady Angler Maria Smith & Brooks Smith (Uno Mas); 3rd Place High Point Angler Captain Cory Gillespie & Lance Converse (Lunatico); 3rd Place Manufacturer’s Cup Division Joseph Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Kevin Stafford (Auspicious).

Bermuda Release Cup: 1st Place Overall & 1st Place Top Angler Maria Smith & Brooks Smith (Uno Mas); 3rd Place Overall Bobby Ricks & Sarah Ricks (El Cazador).

Bermuda Triple Crown Series Overall: 2nd Place Overall Joseph Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Kevin Stafford (Auspicious); 3rd Place Overall Captain Chris Weeks & Manny Pereira (Plane Simple).

Bermuda Sea Horse Anglers Club Billfish Tournament: 2nd Place Overall Team, 2nd Place High-Point Angler & 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Jackpot Joseph Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Kevin Stafford (Auspicious); 3rd Place High-Point Lady Angler Bobby Ricks & Gillian Ricks (El Cazador).

HAWAII REGION

Lazy Marlin Hunt: 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Biggest Marlin of Tournament, 1st Place Biggest Marlin Day 1, 1st Place Biggest Marlin Day 2, 1st Place Biggest Marlin Day 3, 1st Place Most Tournament Points, 1st Place Most Points per Day on Day 2 & 1st Place Throwdown Jackpot Jamison Wyatt, Kathleen Wyatt, Captain K.J. Robinson, Colton Wyatt & Hudson Wyatt (Sea Genie II).

Firecracker Open: 1st Place Most Points per Day on Day 1 & 3rd Place Most Tournament Points Jamison Wyatt, Kathleen Wyatt, Captain K.J. Robinson, Colton Wyatt & Hudson Wyatt (Sea Genie II).

Kona Throw Down: 1st Place Most Points of the Tournament, 1st Place Most Points per Day on Day 1 & 1st Place Most Points per Day on Day 3 Jamison Wyatt, Kathleen Wyatt, Captain K.J. Robinson, Colton Wyatt & Hudson Wyatt (Sea Genie II).

MEXICO REGION

Bisbee’s Black & Blue (Cabo San Lucas): 1st Place Overall Top Team, 1st Place Overall Top Captain, 1st Place $5K Daily Jackpot Day 3, 1st Place $3K Daily Jackpot Day 3, 1st Place $2K Daily Jackpot Day 3, 1st Place $1K Daily Jackpot Day 3 & 1st Place $500 Daily Jackpot Day 3 Adrian Ponce de León, Adrian Ponce de León & Alan Ponce de León (EL MEXICANO); 2nd Place $2K Release Division Ray Gannon (Karma).

Cabo Tuna Jackpot: 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day One $1K Dorado Jackpot Captain Jobe Villavicencio, Lenny Strobel & Tyler Suser (Twice Bitten).

2021

NORTHEAST REGION

The MidAtlantic (MD, NJ): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Five, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin 30th Anniversary Mega Marlin, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin – Blue Marlin Pro Jackpot & 3rd Place Billfish Points Day Five Ocean City Captain Jon Duffie, Jeremy Duffie & Billy Gerlach (Billfisher); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Three, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Most Blue Marlin Points Overall Captain Rocky Hardison & Gary Fletcher (Wolverine); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day One, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day One – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Two – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Three – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin 30th Anniversary Mega Marlin, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Four – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Five – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Larry Hesse & Captain Walter Harmstead (Goin In Deep); 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Day One, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Day One – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin In Deep Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day Two – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day Three – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day Four – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward & 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day Five – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Art Boykin, Captain Corey Kennington, Tina Boykin, Donnie Messick & Bill Mengason (Lucky Duck II); 1st Place Most Points Overall, 1st Place Most White Marlin Points Overall, 1st Place Billfish Points Overall Cape May, 1st Place Billfish Points Day Two Cape May, 1st Place Billfish Points Day Five Cape May & 1st Place Billfish Points Calcutta – HUK – Cape May Patrick Healey, Captain Sean Dooley, West Rivers & Thomas Garmany (Viking 80); 1st Place Most Tuna Points Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day One, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Cape May-United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day One – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day Two – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day One – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day Three – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day Four- Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day Five – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Day Two, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day One, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day Two, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic Overall Calcutta, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna In Deep Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna – Hank Sauce Tuna Calcutta Bob Hugin (The Right Place); 1st Place Billfish Points Overall Ocean City, 1st Place Billfish Points Day Five Ocean City, 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City – Billfish Points Calcutta -Atlantic Tackle – Ocean City, 2nd Place Most Points Overall & 2nd Place Most Points Day Four Ocean City Captain Austin Robins (Max Bet); 1st Place Billfish Points Day One Cape May 1st Place Billfish Points Day Three Cape May, 3rd Place Billfish Points Overall Cape May & 3rd Place Billfish Points Calcutta – HUK – Cape May Captain Jamie Diller (Canyon Lady); 1st Place Billfish Points Day Two Ocean City Captain Russell Sinclair (Wave Paver); 1st Place Billfish Points Day Three Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Most Points Blue Marlin Overall & 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day Five Captain Ed Zajdel & Eddie Zajdel (The Zipper); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Everglades Boat 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Day One, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin – Hank Sauce Dolphin Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Day One Christi Insurance on the Board Reward & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port Overall Calcutta Captain Kenneth Hager, Dave McKendrick, Alan Kape, Rob Wagner, Tony Cheiffo, Jose Luis & Captain Blaine Birch (Taylor Jean); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Kevin Moore, Matt Greer, Jason Delucia, Troy Cook & Melissa Moore (Reel Moore); 2nd Place Billfish Points Overall Cape May, 2nd Place Billfish Points Day Two Cape May, 2nd Place Billfish Points Day 3 Cape May & 2nd Place Billfish Points Calcutta – HUK – Cape May David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salts); 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin 30th Anniversary Mega Marlin Nick & Rusty Shriver & Captain Willie Zimmerman (Roshambo); 2nd Place Billfish Points Day Three Ocean City Brooks Smith & Captain Sean Gallagher (Uno Mas); 3rd Place Most Points Tuna Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Day Five & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Overall Calcutta Jack Peterson (Internal Fixation); 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day One & 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Day One – Christi Insurance on the Board Reward Cory Gillespie (Lunatico on Effie May); 3rd Place Billfish Points Day One Cape May Captain Mike Adkins (Is That So); 3rd Place Billfish Points Day Two Cape May Captain Jon Brooks (Ditch Digger); 3rd Place Billfish Points Day Five Cape May Doug Allen, Jason Allen & Captain Tim Tanghare (Big Oil); 3rd Place Billfish Points Day One Ocean City Anthony Matarese (Reel Chaos).

Ocean City White Marlin Open (MD): 1st Place Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Tuna Overall, 1st Place Big Fish Overall, 1st Place Daily Tuna Monday, 1st Place Payday Winner Friday, 2nd Place Payday Winner Monday, 2nd Place Payday Winner Tuesday, 2nd Place Payday Winner Wednesday, 2nd Place Payday Winner Thursday & 3rd Place Top Angler Captain Jim Hardee & David Cash (Seven); 1st Place Payday Winner Monday, 1st Place Payday Winner Tuesday, 1st Place Payday Winner Wednesday, 1st Place Payday Winner Thursday, 2nd Place Blue Marlin Overall & 2nd Place Payday Winner Friday Captain Rob Mahoney & Chris Perry (Mama C); 1st Place Top Boat Overall & 1st Place Top Release Overall Boat Adam Youschak (Reelin Feelin); 3rd Place White Marlin Overall Captain Jon Duffie, Jeremy Duffie & Billy Gerlach (Billfisher); 3rd Place Blue Marlin Overall & 3rd Place Payday Winner Friday Captain Jamie Diller & Scott Zurawski (Canyon Lady); 1st Place Wahoo Overall Captain Mike Taylor & Ormonde Mahoney (El Azul); 1st Place Dolphin Overall & 1st Place Daily Dolphin Friday Captain Bryan Leach & Charles Dishman (Dropped Call); 2nd Place Top Angler Overall, 3rd Place Top Boat Overall & 3rd Place Top Release Boat Overall Robert Moss, Captain Chris Correia & Chad Moss (Sand Bob); 1st Place Daily Tuna Friday, 1st Place Daily Dolphin Monday & 2nd Place Dolphin Overall Captain Howard Lynch, Christopher Kinsley & Andrew Kinsley (Kilo Charlie); 1st Place Daily Points Monday & 1st Place Daily Tuna Thursday Anthony Matarese & Ted D’Anna (Reel Chaos); 1st Place Daily Points Tuesday Cory Gillespie (Lunatico on Effie May); 1st Place Daily Points Thursday Ven Poole & Captain Mike Tickle (Waste Knot); 1st Place Daily Dolphin Tuesday Captain Chris Kubik & Kevin Sutton (Point Runner); 1st Place Daily Dolphin Wednesday Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23); 1st Place Small Boat Release Overall George Hall (Hall Pass).

Huk Big Fish Classic (MD): 1st Place Swordfish Division A, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division B1, 1st Place Heaviest Fish B2, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Division B3, 1st Place Heaviest Stringer Division C1, 1st Place Heaviest Stringer Division C2, 1st Place Heaviest Stringer Division C3, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D1, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D2, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D3, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D4, 1st Place Heaviest Billfish Division D5 & 1st Place Heaviest Fish Daily Division H1 Day Two Peter Schultz, Captain Doug Rollins, Spencer Talbot, Adam Gray & Ahmad Rush (Real One); 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Division D6 David Hark & Captain Jay Monteverdi (Cinde Anne); 1st Place Billfish Release Division E1 Captain Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie); 2nd Place Swordfish Division A, 2nd Place Heaviest Fish Division B1, 2nd Place Heaviest Fish Division B2, 2nd Place Heaviest Billfish Division D1, 2nd Place Heaviest Billfish Division D2, 2nd Place Heaviest Swordfish Division D3 & 2nd Place Heaviest Swordfish Division D4 Paul Roberston (FFMD); 2nd Place / 3rd Place Tie Billfish Release Division E1 Richard Osborne & Captain Skip Daisey (Take Em); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Division F1, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Division F2, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Division F3 & 3rd Place Heaviest Fish Daily Division H1 Day Three Shannon Mills (Sea Note); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Stringer Division F5 Sean O’Donnell ( Got Game)

Jimmy Johnson’s Quest for the Ring (NJ): 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 1st Place White Marlin Optional, 1st Place White Marlin Leader’s Board Day Three & 1st Place White Marlin Leader’s Board Day Four Dave Goddard & David Johnson (Business); 1st Place Catch & Release, 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall, 1st Place White Marlin Leader’s Board Day Two, 3rd Place White Marlin Optional, 3rd Place White Marlin Leader’s Board Day Three Captain Stetson Turney & Michael Jordan (Catch 23); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 1st Place Wahoo Optional Captain Jamie Diller (Canyon Lady); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 2nd Place Dolphin Optional Captain Chris Kubik & Rusty Rader (Point Runner); 2nd Place Catch & Release George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 3rd Place Dolphin Optional Doug Allen, Jason Allen & Captain Tim Tanghare (Big Oil).

Beach Haven White Marlin Invitational (NJ): 1st Place Overall Billfish Points, 1st Place Overall White Marlin Release Points, 1st Place Most Combined Points Overall, 1st Place Top Women Angler, 1st Place Top Junior Angler, 1st Place Billfish Points Day 1, 2nd Place White Marlin Release Points Day 2 & 3rd Place White Marlin Release Points Day 1 Anthony Alves & Captain Steve Castellini (Kaarmaa); 1st Place Billfish Points Day 2, 1st Place White Marlin Release Points Day 2 & 2nd Place Over White Marlin Release Points Bill Wrede & Captain Spencer Bradley (Lovin Life); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Fish Day 3, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day 3 & 1st Place Stringer / Sea Shell Resort & Beach Jr. Mate Reef Project Ralph Lopez (Crazy Tuna).

Virginia Beach Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Top Team, 1st Place Billfish Daily Day 3 & 2nd Place Billfish Daily Day 2 Captain Jim Hardee (Seven); 3rd Place Top Team Captain Rob Mahoney (Mama C); 2nd Place Billfish Daily Day One Harris Huddle & Captain Brent Gaskill (Builder’s Choice); 2nd Place Billfish Daily Day 3 Chad Sanders & Captain Mark McDevitt (Electric Bill).

Cape May Marlin & Tuna Club Overall Season Standings (NJ): 1st Place Offshore Boat of the Year Over 40’, 1st Place Angler of the Year, 1st Place First White Marlin of the Year & 1st Place First Blue Marlin of the Year George Robinson, Greg Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Presidents Club Award & 1st Place Offshore Boat of the Year Small Boat Division Leroy Wooster (Digger); 1st Place Top Junior Angler of the Year, 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin & 2nd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna Carl Ascoli & Dan Unger Jr. (Physical Therapy); 1st Place Top Female Angler of the Year Captain Jason Parker & Rachel Linus (Reel Steel); 1st Place Heaviest Bigeye Tuna John Dougherty (Outrage).

Ocean City Marlin Club Overall Season Standings (MD): 1st Place Most Billfish Caught in One Day by Private Boat, 1st Place Most Billfish Caught by a Private Boat, 2nd Place Top Lady Angler & Jimmy Jackson Memorial Award for 1st Place Top Mates on a Private Boat Jon Duffie, Judith Duffie, Jeremy Duffie, Captain Billy Gerlach, Noah McVickers & Chris (Peanut) Wyandt (Billfisher); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna & 1st Place Most Sharks Released by any Boat Captain Willie Zimmerman (Ro Sham Bo); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo, 2nd Place Billfish Caught by a 29’-38’ Boat & 2nd Place Most Tuna Caught by a 29’-38’ Boat Fred Husman, Matt Husman & Captain Micheal Moss (Game Changer); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Caught by Private Boat JC Grimberg & Captain Jason Norton (Killin Time); 1st Place First White Marlin of the Year (tie) Jerry Judge & Gianpiero Triglia (Double J); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna by Charter Boat Captain Jeremy Blunt (Wrecker); 1st Place Most Billfish Caught by Private Boat & 2nd Place Most Billfish Caught by Private Boat Captain Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie); 1st Place Billfish Caught by a 29’-38’ Boat Captain Hank Draper (Prime Hook); 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Caught by Private Boat Captain Scott Gettier (Reel Fun); 2nd Place Billfish Caught by a 39’-48’ Boat Captain Ed Zajdel (The Zipper).

Ocean City Marlin & Tuna Club Offshore Open (NJ): 1st Place Overall & 1st Place Billfish Release George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Junior Angler, 1st Place Wahoo, 2nd Place Junior Angler & 2nd Place Overall Debtosh Chakrabarti, Asha Chakrabarti, Deven Chakrabarti, Juliana Chakrabarti, Captain John Pfeiffer & Captain Darren Dorris (Good Chemistry); 3rd Place Billfish Release Todd Eachus (Reel Addiction).

Ocean City Marlin Club Heels & Reels Ladies Tournament (MD): 1st Place Billfish Release ABC Darryl Scuse (Knot Again); 1st Place Dolphin (Tie) Dave Goddard (Business); 1st Place Junior Angler Award & 2nd Place Dolphin Captain JoJo Joachimowski & Natalia Ross (Whiskey Kilo); 2nd Place Billfish Release ABC Anthony Matarese (Reel Chaos); 2nd Place Tuna ABC & 3rd Place Tuna ABC Captain Chris Kubik (Point Runner); 3rd Place Billfish Release ABC Captain Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie).

South Jersey Showdown (NJ): 1st Place Overall Points, 1st Place Tuna Points & 2nd Place Blue Marlin Points Captain Jamie Diller (Canyon Lady); 1st Place White Marlin Points & 2nd Place Overall Points John Dougherty (Outrage); 2nd Place Tuna Points Kurt Von Seekamm (Marlin Hunter).

Cape May Marlin and Tuna Club Canyon Kickoff (NJ): 1st Place White Marlin George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Tuna & 2nd Place Tuna Carl Ascoli (Physical Therapy).

Cape May Marlin Tuna Club Labor Day Overnighter (NJ): 1st Place Blue Marlin & 1st Place White Marlin Captain Ryan Higgins, Captain Sean Dooley & Pat Healy (Viking 80); 1st Place Yellowfin Tuna Captain John Belansen (Beast); 2nd Place White Marlin David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salts); 2nd Place Yellowfin Tuna, 3rd Place Blue Marlin & 3rd Place White Marlin Captain Leroy Wooster (Digger).

Cape May Marlin Tuna Club Ladies Day Tournament (NJ): 1st Place White Marlin George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Dolphin & 2nd Place Dolphin Leroy Wooster (Digger); 1st Place Yellowfin Tuna Brad Franks (Wayne’s World); 2nd Place Blue Marlin Carl Ascoli (Physical Therapy); 2nd Place Yellowfin Tuna Henry Tamagni (Back N Down).

Cape May Marlin Tuna Club Shockley Offshore Fishing Tournament (NJ): 1st Place White Marlin & 2nd Place Tuna George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer); 1st Place Dolphin & 2nd Place White Marlin Jim Miner & Captain Heath Brown (Judge); 2nd Place Dolphin John Belansen (Beast).

Virginia Beach Tuna Tournament: 1st Place Overall Tom Casella, Tyler Grieves & Captain Jimmy Losee (Mega Byte).

Ocean City Marlin Club Canyon Kick Off (MD): 1st Place Dolphin ABCD Howard Lynch (Kilo Charlie); 3rd Place Billfish Release Frank Goodhart (Brenda Lou).

Mid Atlantic Tuna Tournament (NJ): 1st Place Stringer Captain Joe Trainor (Low Profile).

Ocean City Tuna Tournament (MD): 1st Place Dolphin Steve Summers (Christine Marie); 2nd Place Tuna Stringer Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South).

Manasquan River Marlin and Tuna Club War at the Shore (NJ): 1st Place White Marlin George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (Polarizer).

Virginia Beach Invitational Marlin Tournament: 1st Place Top Junior Angler Captain Steve Ricardson & Colten Fulcher (Backlash); 2nd Place Overall Captain Rob Mahoney (Mama C); 3rd Place Overall Alan Scibal (First Look); 1st Place Daily Winner Day 2 Travis Brown (Saving Grace).

Oak Bluffs Bluewater Classic (MA): 1st Place Tuna & 2nd Place Overall Points Captain Tom Savitski (El Bendido); 3rd Place Overall Rob Carmichael (Lights Out); 1st Place Swordfish & 2nd Place Billfish Points Nicholas Askey & John Aucello (Strictly Business); 2nd Place Wahoo Robert Goodwin (Scup Slayer).

Wine, Women & Fishing (VA): 1st Place Top Lady Angler & 2nd Place Overall Jim Hardee & Gabriella Palacious (Seven).

Manasquan River Marlin and Tuna Club Jack Myers Tournament (NJ): 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Steve Spagnoula & Christine Vey (Christine).

Big Game Battle (MA): 2nd Place Overall Points & 2nd Place Division 1 Points Kevin Fish (Sandrita); 3rd Place Team Points Robert Goodwin (Scup Slayer) + Nicholas Askey (Strictly Business).

Ocean City Marlin Club Small Boat Tournament (MD): 2nd Place Dolphin Kenneth Thompson (Oppor-Tuna-Ty Too).

Ocean City Marlin Club Kid’s Classic (MD): 2nd Place Tuna Captain Joel McLeod (Maverick).

Poor Girls Open (MD): 3rd Place Billfish Release Captain Austin Robins (Max Bet); 3rd Place Tuna Dennis Bennett & Stephanie Cubbage (Southern C’s).

SOUTHEAST REGION

Big Rock Blue Marlin Tournament (NC): 1st Place Fabulous Fisherman’s Level & 2nd Place Overall Heaviest Blue Marlin Captain Carl Beale, Heath Fulcher & Jonathan Fulcher & Greg Fulcher (Natural); 1st Place Overall Billfish Release, 1st Place Level VII Weekly Release & 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 4 Captain Russell Sinclair (Wave Paver); 3rd Place Overall Heaviest Blue Marlin Kevin Summerville, Captain James Breen & Billy Thompson (Outnumbered); 1st Place Billfish Release Day 4, 2nd Place Level VII Weekly Release, 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release & 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release WTA Day 4 Captain Peter Watson (Anita Jean); 1st Place Billfish Release Day 2 & 1st Place Level VIII Daily Release WTA Day 2 Jordan Finch & Josh Finch (Developin Habits); 1st Daily Billfish Release Day 1 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 1 Captain Bryant Montague (Bankwalker); 1st Place Overall Heaviest Dolphin, 1st Place Dolphin Gamefish Weekly Division, 1st Place Gamefish Dolphin Winner Take All & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain Emery Ivey & John Seegars (Fin Print); 1st Place Outboard Division Captain John Cruise III (Pelagic Hunter II); 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 6 Captain Steve Mozeley (Hammer Time); 1st Daily Billfish Release Day 3 Ven Poole & Captain Mike Tickle (Waste Knot); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 1 Captain Lee Smith (Carterican); 2nd Place Outboard Division Captain Mike Taylor & Ormonde Mahoney (El Azul); 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 1 Captain Joey Johnson & Randy Ramsey (Starflite); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 2 Captain Bryan Leach (Dropped Call); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain Zack Gallaher (Watertight); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 2 Captain Tim Kidwell (Stream Weaver); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 3 Captain Cookie Murray, Joe Rahman & Kevin Stafford (Auspicious); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 5 Shawn Gentry & Captain Teak Bell (Full Circle); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 1 Ray Trevino & Captain Michael Gerbase (Adios); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Captain William Downey, Jr. (C-Escape); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 Brian Bass & Captain Gene Ward (Post Call); 3rd Place Outboard Division Captain Dallas Austin (Sashimi).

South Carolina Governor’s Cup Billfishing Series: 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Overall & 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Conservationist Frank Holtham & Captain Andy Crews (Inappropriate); 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Overall (Landed) & 3rd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Overall Captain Miles Herring, Wilson Springs & Woods Herring (Glazed); 1st Place Outstanding Youth Angler Overall Captain Kevin Overstreet & Riley Overstreet (Tighten Up); 1st Place Outstanding Female Angler Overall David Sykes, Captain Dan Woody & Holly McAlhany (Syked Out); 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Overall Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life).

Gold Cup Team Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Wescott Award, 1st Place Bobby Haines Memorial Award, 3rd Place President’s Award, 1st Place Points High Daily Awards – Day 1 Captain Jamie Diller, George Robinson, Captain Bill Davis (Yacht Club of Stone Harbor – Canyon Lady).

NE Florida Wahoo Shootout: 1st Place Overall Total Weight & 2nd Place Top Junior Angler Captain Geoffrey Stam & Cannon Smith (Turn 3); 2nd Place Overall Total Weight & 1st Place Top Overall Wahoo Captain Spencer Ross (Flossy); 3rd Place Overall Total Weight & 1st Place Top Junior Angler Captain Marc Padgett, Luis Desouza & Ethan Cruz (Finnikki); 3rd Place Top Junior Angler David Law & Kade Law (Channel Surfer).

Sailfish Challenge (FL): 1st Place Top Male Angler, 2nd Place Tier 1 Daily -Day 2 & 2nd Place Tier 2 Daily – Day 2 Rob Gothier, Captain Raul Gonzalez & Rudy Espinosa (Bar South); 1st Place Heaviest Kingfish & 1st Place Grand Daddy Samy Arriaga (Blue Tales/SA Fishing); 2nd Place Overall, 1st Place Early Bite Friday, 1st Place Tier 1 Daily -Day 1, 1st Place Tier 2 Daily – Day 1, 2nd Place Leader’s Board, 2nd Place The Big Easy & 1st Place Charity Calcutta Scott Robins (Weez in the Keys); 2nd Place Female Angler Thomas Sims & Vanessa Linder (Tar Baby); 2nd Place Junior Angler Lathan Bennett (Incognito); 3rd Place Overall, 1st Place Early Bite Saturday, 2nd Place Meat Fish Dynamite Daily – Day 2, 2nd Place The Big Three Meatfish, 3rd Place Meat Fish Aggregate & 3rd Place Leader’s Board Jason Robinson (The Edge).

Operation Sailfish (FL): 1st Place Heaviest Cobia Todd Minnick (ShellYeah).

Carolina Boat Builders Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall Points & 1st Place Top Male Angler John Bayliss (Tarheel); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Jason Krahenbill & Mason Griffin (Sally Girl); 3rd Place Overall Points & 1st Place Daily Winner Points Saturday Captain Chris Kubik (Point Runner).

Carolina Billfish Classic (SC): 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Boat, 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Conservationist & 1st Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Miles Herring & Woods Herring (Glazed); 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Stephen Cannon & Captain Nick Aliotta (Lucid Interval); 1st Place Outstanding Dolphin Fred Bergen, Captain Lawrence Bradham & Tres Dausey (Legal Holiday); 2nd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Kevin Overstreet & Riley Overstreet (Tighten Up); 2nd Place Outstanding Female Angler Captain Bobby Krivohlavek & Valerie Gorin (Daymaker); 3rd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Travis Waits & Jackson Naylor (Kings Blue).

Pirate’s Cove Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Blue Marlin Release Points, 1st Place Billfish Daily Day 2 & 2nd Place Overall Billfish Points Captain Rob Mahoney (Mama C); 1st Place Top Lady Angler, 1st Place Lay Day Tournament, 2nd Place Blue Marlin Release Points, 2nd Place Billfish Points Day 3, 2nd Place Billfish Points Day 4 & 3rd Place Overall Billfish Points Brooks Smith, Captain Sean Gallagher & Maria Smith (Uno Mas); 1st Release Day 3 & 1st Place Top Tuna Captain Brad Diaz (Ann Warrick); 1st Place Billfish Daily Day 4 & 1st Place Daily Jackpot Day 4 Harris Huddle & Captain Brent Gaskill (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Dolphin Captain John McCormick (Papa Mac); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Captain Fin Gaddy & Brown Gaddy (Qualifier); 2nd Place Billfish Daily Day 1 Captain Peter DuBose (Accordingly IV).

Wahoo Junkies St. Augustine Showdown (FL): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Largest Wahoo & 1st Place 2-Fish Aggregate Geoffrey Stam (Turn 3); 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Largest Wahoo, 2nd Place 2-Fish Aggregate, 1st Place High Roller Largest Wahoo, 1st Place High Roller 2-Fish Aggregate, 1st Place Super High Roller Largest Wahoo & 1st Place Daily – Day 2 Captain Luis Desouza (Finniki).

Georgetown Landing Blue Marlin Tournament (SC): 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Boat & 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Conservationist Frank Holtham & Captain Andy Crews (Inappropriate); 1st Place Outstanding Billfish (Blue Marlin) Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life); 1st Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Kevin Overstreet, JoAnne Overstreet & Riley Overstreet (Tighten Up); 2nd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Travis Waits & Will Gredick (Kings Blue).

Hatteras Village Offshore Open (NC): 1st Place Level VI Daily Billfish Release Points Day 3, 1st Place Dolphin, 1st Place Level V Daily Gamefish Day 3, 3rd Place Level I Billfish Points & 3rd Place Level II Billfish Points Captain Adrian Holler (Sea Striker); 1st Place Level III Tuna & 1st Place Level V Daily Tuna Day 3 Alan Scibal (First Look).

Swansboro Rotary Bluewater Memorial Day Tournament (NC): 1st Place Billfish Overall, 1st Place Level II Most Billfish Points, 1st Place Level III Largest Blue Marlin & 2nd Place Level IV Most Release Points Captain Lee Smith (Carterican); 1st Place Yellowfin Tuna, 1st Place Level IV Most Release Points, 2nd Place Billfish Overall & 2nd Place Level II Most Billfish Points Harris Huddle & Captain Brent Gaskill (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Junior Angler Steven Matthews, Captain Shane Brafford & Graham Marsh (Carolina Time); 1st Place Wahoo Captain Mark Chambers (Due South); 1st Place Lady Angler Harry Smith & Natalie Petrilli (Double B); 2nd Place Level III Largest Blue Marlin Overall Adrian Holler (Sea Striker); 3rd Place Billfish Overall Captain Tom Brewer (April Mae).

Big Rock Kids Tournament (NC): 1st Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Release Points Day Three Bill Farrior & Wendy Farrior (Job Site); 2nd Place Release Points Day One & 3rd Place Overall Billfish Release Points Stephen Draughton (Bill Collector); 2nd Place Top Lady Angler Andrew Techet & Ashley Techet (Simple Mann); 3rd Place Top Junior Angler Girl Doug Abrams, Captain Mike Guthrie & Hanlon Abrams (Peggy).

Edisto Invitational Billfish Tournament (SC): 1st Place Outstanding Billfish Captain Miles Herring (Glazed); 1st Place Outstanding Youth Angler Captain Kevin Overstreet & Riley Overstreet (Tighten Up); 2nd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Graham Eubank & Captain Mike Glaesner (Sportin’ Life); 3rd Place Outstanding Billfish Boat Frank Holtham & Captain Andy Crews (Inappropriate); 3rd Place Outstanding Youth Angler Eddie Buck, Jr., Captain Jay Champlin & Edgar Buck (Rookie IV).

Key West Marlin Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall Patrick Young (Sea Hawk); 1st Place Lady Angler & 2nd Place Overall Sheila Knowles & Captain Shannon Fountain (Blue Heron).

Keli Wagner Lady Angler Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall Billfish Release & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Harris Huddle & Sandy Grother (Builder’s Choice).

Fripp Island Memorial Day Fishing Tournament (SC): 1st Place Wahoo & 2nd Place Dolphin Jim Boone, David Amick, Logan Crowther & Luke Honken (Double Team).

Alice Kelly Memorial Ladies Only Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Billfish Jackpot & 1st Place Lady Angler/Paula Stansky Award Captain John Bayliss & Tiffany Day (Tarheel).

Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall Captain Jamie Diller (Canyon Lady).

Jacksonville Bluewater Club Wahoo Classic (FL): 2nd Place Overall Aggregate Captain Luis de Souza (Finnikki).

Stuart Sailfish Club Sailfish Classic (FL): 2nd Place Day One, 3rd Place Overall & 3rd Place Day Two Captain Glenn Cameron (Floridian).

GULF REGION

Texas Triple Crown Billfish Series: 1st Place Overall Captain Justin Drummond (Quantified); 2nd Place Overall Vincent Campia (Tenacious); 3rd Place Overall John Ramming & Captain Clinton Clark (Rebecca).

MBGFC Gulf Coast Masters Tournament (AL): 1st Place Top Blue Marlin & 1st Place Division 3 – $2,500 Blue Marlin Greg Abrams, Captain Randy Davis & Haywood Sanders (Sunrise); 1st Place Division 1- $10,000 Catch & Release, 2nd Place Division 2 – $5,000 Catch & Release, 2nd Place Division 3 – $2,500 Catch & Release, 2nd Place Division 4 – $1,000 Catch & Release & 2nd Place Division 5 – $500 Catch & Release Art Favre (A Work of Art); 1st Place Division 2 – $5,000 Catch & Release, 1st Place Division 3 – $2,500 Catch & Release, 1st Place Division 4 – $1,000 Catch & Release & 1st Place Division 5 – $500 Catch & Release Dennis Pasentine, A.B. York, Josh Jones, Ralph Martin, Mike Akiu, Rocky Porter, Moose & Benji (Relentless Pursuit); 1st Place Top Wahoo, 1st Place Division 4 – $1,000 Tuna, 1st Place Division 5 – $500 Wahoo, 2nd Place Division 4 – $1,000 Tuna, 2nd Place Division 5 – $500 Wahoo, 3rd Place Division 4 – $1,000 Tuna & 3rd Place Division 5 – $500 Wahoo Captain Mike Rowell, Lee Wagner, Richard Bailey & David Ross (Annie Girl); 1st Place Top Dolphin, 1st Place Division 3 – $2,500 Dolphin, 1st Place Division 4 – $1,000 Dolphin & 2nd Place Division 5 – $500 Dolphin Sean Clemons & Shay Clemons (Breathe Reel Deep); 2nd Place Top Wahoo Captain John Dorland & Peter Martin (Cotton Patch); 2nd Place Division 4 – $1,000 Tuna, 2nd Place Division 5 – $500 Tuna & 3rd Place Division 3 – $2,500 Tuna Jason Forrester & Christa Forrester (Restless); 3rd Place Division 2 – $5,000 Catch & Release, 3rd Place Division 3 – $2,500 Catch & Release, 3rd Place Division 4 – $1,000 Catch & Release & 3rd Place Division 5 – $500 Catch & Release Matthew Coppoletta (Mon Chari).

Louisiana Gulf Coast Billfish Classic: 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Division 4 & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Scott Cooper & Captain George Crenshaw (CE), 2nd Place Crew Jackpot Division 4, 2nd Place Crew Jackpot Division 5, 2nd Place Tuna Division 3, 2nd Place Tuna Division 4, 3rd Place Tuna Division 4 & 3rd Place Tuna Division 5 Dennis Pasentine, A.B. York, Josh Jones, Ralph Martin, Mike Akiu, Rocky Porter, Moose & Benji (Relentless Pursuit).

Mississippi Gulf Coast Billfish Classic: 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 1st Place Division 3 $5K Dolphin, 1st Place Division 4 $2.5K Dolphin, 1st Place Division 5 $1K Dolphin & 1st Place Division 6 $500 Dolphin Reuben Guthrie & Eric Daughtry (Blue Water); 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 3rd Place Division 3 $5K Blue Marlin, 3rd Place Division 4 $2.5K Blue Marlin, 3rd Place Division 5 $1K Blue Marlin & 3rd Place Division 6 $500 Blue Marlin Scott Cooper, Captain George Crenshaw & Scotty Cooper (CE); 2nd Place Division 4 $2,5K Wahoo, 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall, 3rd Place Division 4 $2.5K Wahoo, 3rd Place Division 5 $1K Wahoo & 3rd Place Division 6 $500 Wahoo Michael Kuljis & Keith Wade (Perseverance); 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 2nd Place Division 3 $5K Dolphin, 2nd Place Division 4 $2.5K Dolphin, 2nd Place Division 5 $1K Dolphin & 2nd Place Division 6 $500 Dolphin Shawn Clemons & Shay Clemons (Breathe Reel Deep).

Emerald Coast Blue Marlin Classic (FL): 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 1st Place $2.5K Wahoo Jackpot David Durden & Captain Shannon Allman (Ramble On); 1st Place $2.5K Dolphin Jackpot, 1st Place $1K Dolphin Jackpot, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall, 2nd Place $2.5K Dolphin Jackpot, 2nd Place $1K Dolphin Jackpot & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall Taylor Whiddon, Captain Finley Cook, William Hackney, Drew Cook, David Boyd & Brian Jackson (Garfin); 1st Place $750 Dolphin Jackpot, 1st Place $500 Dolphin Jackpot, 2nd Place $2.5K Tuna Jackpot, 2nd Place $750 Tuna Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Tuna Jackpot, 3rd Place $2.5K Dolphin Jackpot & 3rd Place $1K Dolphin Jackpot Captain Curt Gwin, Captain Brad Benton & Captain Jeremy Floden (Benedetta); 1st Place $2.5K Tuna Jackpot, 1st Place $750 Tuna Jackpot & 3rd Place $1K Tuna Jackpot Keith Carraway & Captain Ruston Rood (Single Barrel); 1st Place $500 Wahoo Jackpot, 2nd Place $1K Wahoo Jackpot & 2nd Place $750 Wahoo Jackpot Zack Seltzer & Captain Kelly Graham (Evil Eyes); 1st Place $750 Wahoo Jackpot & 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Chris Haley, Captain Kyle Smith & Sam Haley (Skin Deep); 2nd Place Catch & Release & 2nd Place $500 Release Jackpot Captain Shawn Clemons (Breathe Reel Deep); 3rd Place Crew Division Dennis Pasentine & Captain James Galloway (Relentless Pursuit); 3rd Place $10K Release Jackpot Captain Jeff Shoults (Mollie); 3rd Place $10K Release Jackpot Art Favre (A Work of Art); 3rd Place $750 Dolphin Jackpot & 3rd Place $500 Dolphin Jackpot Captain Robert Rushing & Paul McMullen (Just the Tip); 3rd Place $5K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $2.5K Release Jackpot, 3rd Place $1K Release Jackpot & 3rd Place $750 Release Jackpot Matthew Coppoletta (Mon Chari).

Lone Star Shootout (TX): 1st Place Overall Tournament Champion & 1st Place Billfish Release Joe Durham & Captain Justin Drummond (Quantified); 1st Place Female Angler Reese Rocket, Grant Rocket, Captain Jake Mynier, Ben Sharpe & Danny Kollwitz (Trophy Club); 3rd Place Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Release Jason Wood & Captain Robb Love (Vamanos).

Texas International Fishing Tournament (TIFT): 1st Place Tag & Release, 1st Place Offshore Leader, 1st Place Sailfish, 1st Place Highest Offshore Points with Billfish, 1st Place Boatman Award, 1st Place Team Trophy, 1st Place Texas Grand Champion & 3rd Place Trophy Points for Sailfish Captain Justin Drummond & Van Morton Wichers (Quantified); 1st Place Heaviest Blackfin Tuna, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin & 3rd Place Highest Offshore Points/No Billfish Colton Hubbard & Dax Wright (CoCo); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin & 3rd Place Sailfish Terrell Miller, Chase Carlisle & Keaton Moore (Sigsbee Deep); 1st Place Yellowfin Tuna & 2nd Place Highest Offshore Points/No Billfish Anthony Johnson & William Hunter Schnabl (Reelity Check); 1st Place Points for White Marlin Captain Zachary Gueldner & Scott Simmons (Sashimi); 1st Place Points for Blue Marlin Ben Hill (Sea Rebel); 2nd Place Trophy Points & 3rd Place Offshore Leader John Ramming & Captain Clinton Clark (Rebecca); 2nd Place Yellowfin Tuna Joe Yocham & Chad Dobbs (Golden Hind); 2nd Place Trophy Points for White Marlin & 1st Billfish Caught Jeff Steckler & Julie A Coulter (Deez Nautz); 2nd Place Ladies Offshore with Billfish Marco Castellanos & Cristy A Delgado (Pura Vida); 3rd Place Heaviest Blackfin Tuna Derrick Garrett & Hunter Lozano (Hydrotherapy); 3rd Place Dolphin Captain Robb Love & Jamie Constancio (Vamanos).

Texas Billfish Classic: 1st Place Billfish Release John Ramming & Captain Clinton Clark (Rebecca); 3rd Place Billfish Release Captain Clay Meis (Mad Props).

Port Mansfield Fishing Tournament (TX): 1st Place Wahoo & 2nd Place Billfish Anthony Johnson & William Hunter Schnabl (Reelity Check).

Loop Billfish Tournament (FL): 1st Place Billfish Division Points, 1st Place Swordfish & 1st Place Dolphin Captain Frank Busch III, Frank Busch Sr., Nick Longnecker, Terry Sorensen & Jeff Busch Jr. (Apex Pelagic Predator); 1st Place Tuna & 2nd Place Tuna Chris Galati (Team Galati Yacht Sales); 2nd Place Wahoo Chad Knoerr (War Chant); 3rd Place Dolphin Captain RJ Schwab & Daniel Munyan (Twisted Bills); 3rd Place Wahoo Craig Jackson (Cubera Libre).

Texas Women Anglers Tournament: 1st Place Blue Marlin, 1st Place Top Women Angler, 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Wahoo & 2nd Place Tuna John Ramming, Captain Clinton Clark, Cole Scott & Megan Keller (Rebecca); 1st Place Sailfish Zachary Gueldner, KK West, Jody Celum & Cheryl Durham (Sashimi); 1st Place Tuna Terrell Miller & Marcy Kirtland (Sigsbee Deep).

Billfish Pachanga (TX): 2nd Place Overall Points, 2nd Place Blue Marlin Points Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Points Day Three Zachary Gueldmer (Sashimi); 1st Place Billfish Points Day Three Jeff Steckler (Deez Nautz); 2nd Place Billfish Points Day One Grant Rocket, Captain Jake Mynier, Ben Sharpe, Reese Rocket & Danny Kollwitz (Trophy Club); 2nd Place Billfish Points Day Two Carter Drummond (Hook N Bull); 2nd Place Billfish Points Day Three Captain K.T. Scott (Backlash); 3rd Place Blue Marlin Points Berry Peterson (Coyote).

MBGFC Labor Day Tournament (AL): 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna & 2nd Place top Junior Angler Jacob Cunningham, Jonah Vickers & Thomas Cunningham (Say When).

Cajun Canyons Billfish Classic (LA): 2nd Place Catch & Release Art Favre (A Work of Art).

BAHAMAS REGION

Wahoo Mayhem Invitational: 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Top Wahoo Overall, 1st Place High Roller, 1st Place Kettle of Fish 70%, 1st Place Big Fish Day 1, 1st Place Big Fish Day 2, 1st Place 3 Fish Aggregate 70%, 1st Place Aggregate Day 2 50% & 1st Place Top Outboard Boat Kevin Marsh (Fishin A Loan); 1st Place Big Fish Jackpot, 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Kettle of Fish 30%, 1st Place Big Fish Day 2, 1st Place Day 1 Closest to 40 lb & 1st Place Day 2 Closest to 40lb Captain Greg Rable (R&R); 2nd Place 3 Fish Aggregate 30%, 2nd Place Aggregate Day 2 30% & 1st Place Top Inboard Boat Koby Dobbelaer, Captain Rich Clawges Jr. & Ryan Goldman (Remain Calm).

Chub Cay Invitational: 1st Place Overall Points David Blackbird & Captain Spencer Johnson (FREEBIRD); 2nd Place Overall Points & 1st Place Dolphin David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salts); 1st Place Tuna Thomas Colquhoun (Special Situation).

The Shootout (Abaco): 1st Place Overall Billfish Release, 1st Place Top Angler, 1st Place Top Captain & Crew, 1st Place $2K Billfish Release Division, 1st Place $2K Overall WTA, 1st Place Overall Daily Day Two & 1st Place $2K Daily Billfish Day Two Robert Genord, Captain Brian Speedy & Colton Resor (Miss Victoria); 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin & 2nd Place Overall Daily Day Two Captain Erik Lorentzen & Patrick Rusbridge (Sonny Boy); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 1 & 3rd Place $2K Daily Billfish Day One Captain Jamie Diller & George Robinson (Canyon Lady).

White Marlin Roundup (Abaco): 1st Place Top Overall Team, 1st Place Most Billfish Released, 1st Place Overall WTA, 1st Place Top Captain & Crew, 1st Place Top Team Day 1, 1st Place Daily Jackpot Day 1, 1st Place Top Team Day 2, 1st Place Daily Jackpot Day 2, 2nd Place Top Angler & 3rd Place Top Angler Ben Sharpe, Captain Cory Gillespie, Slade (T-Rex) Crumpton & Lance Converse (Lunatico/Effie Mae); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 2nd Place Top Junior Angler & 2nd Place Daily Jackpot Day 3 Justin Ladenthin, Captain Richard Bennett & Lathan Bennett (Incognito); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Captain Erik Lorentzen & Patrick Rusbridge (Sonny Boy).

Hope Town United Marlin & Meatfish Tournament: 1st Place Overall Billfish Points, 1st Place Billfish Points Day 1 & 3rd Place Heaviest Meatfish Day 2 Captain Cory Gillespie (Lunatico).

Old Bahama Bay Charity Wahoo Cup: 1st Place Overall & 1st Place Daily -Day 2 Koby Dobbelaer, Captain Rich Clawges Jr. & Ryan Goldman (Remain Calm).

Custom Shootout: 1st Place Junior Angler, 1st Place Billfish Release Points Day 3, 2nd Place Overall Billfish Release Points & 3rd Place Angler Bobby Ricks, Captain Paul Alderman, Jack Ricks & Sail Ricks (El Cazador); 1st Place Heaviest Overall Tuna, 1st Place Heaviest Overall Dolphin, 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Day 2 & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 2 Captain Ed Dwyer (Bear Trap); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Ken Cofer & Captain Victor Julio (Tranquilo); 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Day 1 (Builder’s Choice); 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Day 1 Captain Nate Benz (Two Cats); 3rd Place Billfish Release Points Day 2 Cole Sellers (Kickin’ Tires).

Baker’s Bay Invitational: 1st Place Overall Billfish Release & 2nd Place Billfish Release Daily Day 2 Captain Danny Hearn (Blank Check); 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 2 Captain Ed Dwyer (Bear Trap).

Bimini Wahoo Mayhem: 1st Place High Roller Tier B, 1st Place Big Fish Day One Tier B, 1st Place Big Fish Jackpot Tier A, 1st Place Big Fish Day One Tier A, 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Kettle of Fish Tier A, 3rd Place Aggregate Day One & 3rd Place Aggregate Day 2 Captain Jeff Waugh (Rake & Scrape), 1st Place Dolphin Captain Koby Dobbelaer (Remain Calm), 2nd Place Aggregate Day One & 3rd Place Overall Steve Andrews (R & R).

Tito’s Memorial Wahoo Tournament (Chub Cay): 2nd Place Overall, 2nd Place Day One & 2nd Place Day Two Captain Rich Clawges, Koby Dobbelear & Ryan Goldman (Remain Calm).

BERMUDA REGION

Bermuda Big Game Classic: 1st Place Overall Team Division, 1st Place Billfish Release Points Jackpot, 1st Place Manufacturer’s Cup Division & 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Day One David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salts); 1st Place Largest Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place Blue Marlin Jackpot Day 3 & 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Day Three Michael Posillico & Captain Michael Butler (American Beauty); 1st Place Biggest Game Fish, 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Day Three, 2nd Place Overall Team Division, 2nd Place Manufacturer’s Cup Division & 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Jackpot Joe Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Kevin Stafford (Auspicious); 3rd Place Manufacturer’s Cup Division Harris Huddle (Builder’s Choice).

Bermuda Billfish Blast: 1st Place High-Point Lady Angler Harris Huddle & Meredith Huddle (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day Two Captain Craigin Curtis & Ray Rosher (Reel Addiction); 2nd Place High-Point Lady Angler, 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day Three & 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Day Three Brooks Smith, Captain Sean Gallagher & Maria Magalhaes (Uno Mas); 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day One & 2nd Place Billfish Release Level 2 Day One Adrian Holler (Sea Striker); 3rd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 1 Day One & 3rd Place Billfish Release Jackpot Level 2 Day One Bobby Ricks (El Cazador).

Bermuda Sea Horse Anglers Club Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Largest Tuna, 2nd Place Overall Team Division, 2nd Place High-Point Angler & 2nd Place Billfish Release Points Jackpot Adrian Holler, Captain Pete Zook & Curtis Struyk (Sea Striker).

Bermuda Billfish Release Cup: 1st Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Billfish Points Harris Huddle, Captain Brent Gaskill & Tiffany Newlin (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Top Junior Angler Bobby Ricks, Captain Paul Alderman Jr. & Jack Ricks (El Cazador).

2020

NORTHEAST REGION

Ocean City White Marlin Open (MD): 1st Place White Marlin David Grossman, Daniel Grossman, Brandon Golueke, Joey Coyle, Harrison Linnan, Mike Linnan, Brian Vallario & Greg Perl (Canyon Blues); 1st Place Top Boat, 1st Place Top Release Boat, 1st Place Daily Points Day 4 & 3rd Place Top Angler Russell Sinclair & James Davis (Wave Paver 77); 1st Place Top Angler Harris Huddle (Builder’s Choice); 1st Place Tuna Frank Whirley, Frank Whirley Jr., Jake Coleman & JC Collins (Sentient); 1st Place Dolphin & 1st Place Daily Dolphin Day 5 Captain Steve Richardson, Matt Wagner, Brandon Bartlett & Jake Keech (Backlash); 1st Place Daily Points Day 6, 2nd Place Top Boat & 2nd Place Top Release Boat Sean O’Donnell & John Bayliss (Mama C); 3rd Place White Marlin Frank Criscola (Crisdel); 1st Place Daily Points Day 6 David Johnson & Captain Mark McDevitt (J & T); 1st Place Daily Tuna Day 4 Steve Hadley (Un-Reel); 2nd Place Top Angler Brad Durkin & Anne Aramendia (Give It Away); 1st Place Daily Dolphin Day 4 & 3rd Place Dolphin Scott Novak & Ian West (Seacurity); 1st Place Daily Points Day 5 Anthony Matarese & Mike Fernandez (Reel Chaos); 1st Place Daily Points Day Three Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South); 1st Place Daily Tuna Day 7 Peter Cherasia, Captain Rich Barrett & Terry Robinson (Shark Byte); 1st Pace Daily Dolphin Day 3 John Homick & Chad Helfenebein (Salt Lick).

The MidAtlantic Tuna Tournament (NJ): 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Day Three, 1st Place Heaviest Bigeye Day Three, 1st Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer Day Three, 1st Place Bigeye Stringer Day Three, 2nd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Stringer Yellowfin and Bigeye Overall, 2nd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Day Three, 3rd Place Heaviest Bigeye Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Bigeye Stringer Overall, Captain Ken Hager & Dave McKendrick (Taylor Jean); 2nd Place Heaviest Bigeye Day Three, 2nd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer Day Three, 2nd Place Heaviest Bigeye Stinger Day Three 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer Overall, 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Day Three & 3rd Place Heaviest Yellowfin Stringer Day Two, George Robinson & Captain Bill Davis (POLARIZER).

Huk Big Fish Classic (MD): 1st Place Yellowfin Tuna $500 F1, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna $1000 F3, 2nd Place Yellowfin Tuna $500 F1, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Stringer $1000 F4 ,2nd Place Heaviest Tuna $500 F2, 3rd Place Yellowfin Tuna $500 F1, 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna $1000 F3 & 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna $500 F2 Kevin McCabe & Captain JoJo Joachimowski (Whiskey Kilo); 1st Place Heavies Dolphin $300 G1 Joe Jordan (Redemption); 3rd Place Billfish Release $1000 E2 & 3rd Place Billfish Release $500 E1 David Johnson & Captain Mark McDevitt (J&T); 3rd Place Small Boat $1000 H2 Hank Draper (Prime Hook).

The MidAtlantic Tournament (MD NJ): 1st Place Most Points Overall, 1st Place Most Points White Marlin, 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City, Ocean City Atlantic Tackle Billfish Calcutta 1st Place Billfish Points Ocean City & Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta Russell Sinclair (Wave Paver); ROFFS™ White Marlin Pro Jackpot 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest White Marlin Day 2, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest White Marlin Day 2, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Day 3, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest White Marlin Day 4, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest White Marlin Day 5, Cape May – United Rentals Home Port 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Calcutta, Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 1st Place Heaviest White Marlin Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Overall & In Deep 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Calcutta Doug Allen, Jason Allen & Captain Tim Tanghare (Big Oil); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, Tuna Pro Jackpot 1st Place Heaviest Tuna, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 2nd Place Most Tuna Points, Cape May – United Rentals Home Port 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta, In Deep 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta, Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta, Hank Sauce TDW Calcutta 1st Place Heaviest Tuna, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest Tuna Day 2, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest Tuna Day 3, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest Tuna Day 4, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest Tuna Day 5, Cape May – United Rentals Home Port 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta, Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta, In Deep 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 2nd Heaviest Tuna Day 5 & Hank Sauce TDW Calcutta 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Michael Yocco (MJ’s); Cape May – United Rentals Home Port 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Calcutta, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 2nd Place Most Points Blue Marlin, Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Calcutta & Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day 5 Michael Adkins (Is That So); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Calcutta, Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Calcutta, In Deep 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Calcutta & Hank Sauce TDW Calcutta 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Captain Jon Duffie & Jeremy Duffie (Billfisher); Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Calcutta & Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 3rd Heaviest Tuna Day 4 John Conrad & Captain Chris Martin (Gret’s Three J’s); 2nd Place Most Points Overall, 2nd Place Most Points White Marlin, 2nd Place Billfish Points Ocean City & Ocean City Atlantic Tackle Billfish Calcutta 2nd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Captain Kris Kubik (Point Runner); 2nd Place Blue Marlin Points Cape May & Cape May Atlantic Tackle Billfish Calcutta 2nd Place Billfish Points Cape May David Anderson & Captain Keith Greenberg (Krazy Salt’s); Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Heaviest Blue Marlin Day 4, Christi Insurance on the Board Reward 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Day 5, Cape May – United Rentals Home Port 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Calcutta, 3rd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin & Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 3rd Place Blue Marlin Calcutta Captain Joe Kelly (Salty Tiger); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Steve Summers (Christine Marie); Cape May – United Rentals Home Port 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Calcutta Michael Posillico & Captain Andrew Ford (American Beauty); 3rd Place Most Points Overall, 3rd Place Most Points White Marlin, 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City, Ocean City – United Rentals Home Port 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Calcutta, Cape May Distillery MidAtlantic 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin Calcutta & Ocean City Atlantic Tackle Billfish Calcutta 3rd Place Billfish Points Ocean City Brooks Smith & Captain Sean Gallagher (Uno Mas); Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Calcutta 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Christopher Hisey (High Seas); Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Calcutta 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Mike Pembroke & Captain Brian Rabbitt (Big Deal); Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Calcutta 2nd Place Heaviest White Marlin Captain Ed Zajdel (The Zipper); Everglades Boats 50’ and Under Calcutta 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin John Darby & Captain Chucky Moore (Artemis); 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May, Cape May – United Rentals Home Port Calcutta 3rd Place Heaviest White Marlin & Cape May Atlantic Tackle Billfish Calcutta 3rd Place Billfish Points Cape May Captain Jamie Diller (Canyon Lady).

Tri State Canyon Shootout (CT MA NJ/NY RI): 1st Place $1.5K Blue Marlin Points, 1st Pace Tuna Jackpot, 1st Place Tuna $2.5K Optional, Category, 1st Place Tuna $1K Optional Category, 1st Place Viking Owners Vessel Optional, 2nd Place Largest Tuna, 2nd Place $1.5K White Marlin Points, 2nd Place $1.5K White Marlin Points, 2nd Place Tuna $500 Optional Category, 3rd Place Largest Albacore & 3rd Place Albacore Calcutta Jeffrey Leerink, Captain Andy Morris & Seth Dickson (Speculator); 1st Place Largest Wahoo & 1st Place Largest Wahoo Optional Category Captain John Digertt (Reel Crazy); 1st Place $1.5 White Marlin Points Ernest Audet & Captain Bruco Larica (Lisa K); 2nd Place Tri-Fishecta, 2nd Place Largest Albacore, 2nd Place Tri-Fishecta $250, 2nd Place Dolphin Jackpot, 2nd Place Albacore Calcutta, 3rd Place Dolphin Calcutta & 3rd Place Largest Dolphin Gerald Mcgraw & Gerry Mcgraw Sr. (Gypsea).

Ocean City Marlin Club 2020 Season Awards (MD): 1st Place Most Blue Marlin Released by a Private Boat, 1st Place Most Billfish Released by Any Boat, 1st Place Most Billfish Released by a Private Boat, 1st Place Top Lady Angler, 1st Place Top Junior Angler & 2nd Place Most Billfish Released in One Day by a Private Boat, Captain Jon Duffie, Judith Duffie, John Charles Duffie & Jeremy Duffie (Billfisher); 1st Blue Marlin of the Season Captain JoJo Joachimowski & Austin J Craig (Whiskey Kilo); 1st Place Most Billfish in Once Day by a Private Boat (Lights Out); 2nd Place Most Billfish Released by a Charter Boat, 3rd Place Most Billfish Released by Any Boat, 3rd Place Most Billfish Released in One Day by a Charter Boat & 3rd Place Most Tuna Caught by a Charter Boat Captain Anthony Matarese Sr. & Anthony Matarese (Reel Chaos); 1st Place Most Tuna Caught by a Private Boat JC Grimberg & Captain Jason Norton (Killin’ Time); 1st Place Most Tuna Caught by a 29’-38’ Boat Matt Husman, Fred Husman & Captain Michael Moss (Game Changer); 2nd Place Most Billfish Released by a 39’-48’ Boat Captain Jim Rodgers (First Light); 2nd Place Most Tuna Caught by a Private Boat, 2nd Place Most First Billfish by a Private Boat & 3rd Place Top Heaviest Tuna Captain Steve Summers (Christine Marie); 2nd Place Most Sharks Released by Any Boat Captain Franky Pettolina (Last Call); 3rd Place Most Billfish Released by Any Boat Captain Ed Zajdel (The Zipper); 1st Place Most Billfish Released in One Day by a Charter Boat & 3rd Place Most Billfish Released by a Charter Boat Captain Gary Stamm (Buckshot); 3rd Place Most Billfish Released by a 39’-48’ Boat Captain Paul Robertson (FFMD); 1st Place Most Billfish Released by a 29’-38’ Boat Captain Charlie Horning (Fish Whistle); 3rd Place Most Billfish Released by a 28’ and Under Boat Captain Matthew Groff (Ready or Not); 3rd Place Most First Billfish by a Private Boat Captain Frank Goodhart (Brenda Lou).

Yacht Club of Stone Harbor Marlin Tournament (NJ): 1st Place Top Boat, Walt Hendee Captains Award, 1st Place Angler (IGFA) & 3rd Place Angler David Anderson, Captain Keith Greenberg, Paul Sudell, Brian Gill & Dan Pettit (Krazy Salts); 2nd Place Boat, 1st Place Angler & 1st Place Junior Angler Captain Adam Youschak, Kaci Youschak & Sean Singley (Reelin Feelin); 3rd Place Top Boat & 2nd Place Angler Captain Tom Byrne, Dave DeWeese, Zac DeWeese & Bo Belasco (Insure); 3rd Place Angler (IGFA) Captain Joe Zerbo & Tom Zerbo (Fishaholic).

Oak Bluffs Bluewater Classic (MA): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Billfish Points, 1st Place Swordfish & 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Rob Carmichael & Captain Newt Cagle (Lights Out); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Kevin Syroka (Criteria).

Heels & Reels OCMC Ladies Tournament (MD): 1st Place Billfish Release Jon Duffie & Jeremy Duffie (Billfisher); 1st Place Top Junior Angler & 3rd Place Dolphin Steve Summers (Christine Marie); 2nd Place Dolphin Frank Goodhart (Brenda Lou).

Ocean City Marlin Club Canyon Kickoff (MD): 1st Place Tuna Art Boykin (Lucky Duck II); 2nd Place Billfish Release Captain Jim Rodgers (Buckshot); 2nd Place Tuna & 2nd Place Dolphin Pat Svehla (Grande Pez).

Ocean City Marlin Club Labor Day White Marlin Tournament (MD): 1st Place Daily Billfish Division Day 1 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Division Brooks Smith & Captain Sean Gallagher (Uno Mas).

Ocean City Marlin & Tuna Club Offshore Open (NJ): 3rd Place Overall Todd Eachus (Reel Addiction).

SOUTHEAST REGION

Big Rock Blue Marlin Tournament (NC): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall & 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level 1 Captain John Cruise III, Riley Adkins, Norman Bowen & Kyle Kirkpatrick (Pelagic Hunter II); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall & 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 2 William Alan Downey Jr. (C-Escape); 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level III, 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level IV, 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level 1 & 2nd Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Level II Captain Adrian Holler, Jon Henry, Pete Zook, Christian Bedsworth, Keith Henry, Walter Banks & Graig Zurn (Sea Striker); 2nd Place Billfish Release Overall, 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 3 & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 Don Mills & Captain Kevin Gaylord (Sea I Sea); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 1, 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 6 Steven Mozeley & Captain Austin Eubank (Hammer Time); 1st Daily Release Day 3, 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 2 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Overall Brian Bass & Captain Gene Ward (Post Call); 1st Daily Release Day 1 & 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 6 Doug Abrams & Captain Mike Guthrie (Peggy); 1st Daily Release Day 5 & 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 5 Captain Curtis Struyk (Piracy); 1st Daily Release Day 6 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 6 Captain Brian Allen (Wall Hanger); 1st Place Billfish Release Day 1, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 3 & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Kevin Orr & Captain Ken Kramer (Orrsman); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 & 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 4 Harry Smith (Double B); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 3 & 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 3 Rocky Hardison (Wolverine); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Day 5, 62nd Billfish Released & 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 2, Captain Jeff Crabtree (CHUNDA); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 3 Matt Mauchline (Renegade); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 3 Folden Lee (Marked Off); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 5 Mark Fortier (Fin Planner); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 6 Jerry Jackson (Ava D); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 1 Captain Brad Diaz & Linwood Lacy (Ann Warrick); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 5 Peter Watson (Anita Jean).

Carolina Billfish Classic (SC): 1st Place Billfish Release Overall, 1st Place Billfish Release Day 3 & 3rd Place Overall Blue Marlin Release Captain Sean Dooley & Thomas Garmany (Grander); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 3rd Place Blue Marlin Release Overall Rob Carmichael & Captain Newt Cagle (Lights Out); 2nd Place Billfish Release Overall & 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 2 Captain Alan Neiford & Rusty McClam (Mister Pete); 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 1 Ed Parrish & Captain Steve Spreeuwers (At Last); 2nd Place Billfish Release Day 3 Captain Mark Rogers (Rascal); 2nd Place Heaviest Dolphin David Sykes & Captain Dan Woody (Syked Out); 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo Captain Robert Reuther (Hek Yeah); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 2 Captain Stetson Turney (Catch 23); 3rd Place Billfish Release Day 1 Jim Hardee (Reel Passion).

Pirate’s Cove Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Daily Points Day 1, 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Day 1 & 2nd Place Overall Points Brooks Smith & Captain Sean Gallagher (Uno Mas); 1st Place Lady Angler, 2nd Place Daily Tuna Day 3, 3rd Place Daily Points Day 3 & 3rd Place Daily Billfish Release Day 3 Todd Smith (Triple S); 1st Place Tuna Overall, 1st Place Daily Heaviest Tuna Day 2 & 2nd Place Daily Points Day 4 Don Mills & Captain Hunter Blount (Sea I Sea); 1st Place Overall Wahoo & 1st Place Daily Wahoo Day 3 Captain Brad Diaz (Ann Warrick); 1st Place Daily Points Day 2 & 3rd Place Daily Tuna Day 2 Joe Woodington (Desperado); 1st Place Daily Wahoo Day 1 & 2nd Place Wahoo Overall Bryant Montague (BankWalker); 2nd Place Daily Dolphin Day 1 Jonathan Weiss (Carly A); 3rd Place Daily Points Day 2 & 3rd Place Daily Points Day 4 Captain Carl Beale (Natural).

Dare County Boat Builders Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall Release Points & 1st Place Daily Points Day Two Captain Chris Kubik (Point Runner).

Ladies Big Rock Keli Wagner Lady Angler Tournament (NC): 1st Place Dolphin Captain Lee Smith (Carterican); 1st Place Tuna Captain Dale Britt (Sensation); 3rd Place Billfish Captain Michael Taylor (Weldor’s Ark).

Operation Sailfish (FL): 1st Place Overall Release, 1st Place Late Bite Friday, 2nd Place Top Male Angler, 3rd Place Top Male Angler, 1st Place Leader’s Board 50/30/20 Split, 1st Place The Big Easy 70/30 Split, Charity Calcutta 50/50 Split, High Roller’s Winner Take All, Day 1 1st Place Release Leader, Day 1 Tier 1 Daily 50/30/20 Spit, Day 1 Tier 2 Daily 70/30 Split, Day 2 3rd Place Release & Day 2 Tier 1 Daily 50/30/20 Split Rob Gothier, Captain Raul Gonzalez & Rudy Espinosa (Bar South); 1st Place Top Male Angler Jim Puller & Tyler Walsh (Osh-it); 3rd Place Overall Release, 3rd Place Leader’s Board 50/30/20 Split, Day 2 2nd Place Release, Day 2 Tier 1 Daily 50/30/20 Split & Day 2 Tier 2 Daily 70/30 Split Austin Musselman & Captain Jamie Ralph (Old No. 7); 1st Place Meat Fish Aggregate & 1st Place Late Bite Saturday Samy Arriaga (Blue Tales); 1st Place Early Bite Saturday Todd Minnick (Reelestate/ShellYeah); 2nd Place Non-Pro Division Paul Robertson (FFMD – Fishing for MD).

Silver Sailfish Derby (FL): 1st Place Overall Sailfish Release Team Austin Musselman & Captain Jamie Ralph (Old No. 7).

Sailfish Challenge (FL): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Early Bite Saturday, 1st Place Day 2 Leaderboard, 1st Place Tier 1 Daily 50/30/20 Split & 1st Place Center Console Winner Take All Todd Minnick (Reelestate/ShellYeah); 1st Place Heaviest Meatfish Wahoo, 1st Place Grand Daddy, 1st Place Big Fish Bonanza – Meatfish Winner Take All, 1st Place The Big Three Meatfish 50/30/20 Split, 2nd Place The Big Three Meatfish 50/30/20 Split & 2nd Place Meat Fish Aggregate Austin Musselman (Old No. 7); 1st Place Early Bite Friday Samy Arriaga (Blue Tales), 1st Place Charity Calcutta 50/50 Split, 2nd Place The Big Easy 70/30 Split & 3rd Place Leader’s Board 50/30/20 Split Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South).

Swansboro Rotary Bluewater Memorial Day Tournament (NC): 1st Place Billfish Points Level 1 Bluewater, 1st Place Most Billfish Points Level II, 1st Place Billfish Points Level IV & 1st Place Dolphin Level 1 Bluewater Don Mills & Captain Kevin Gaylord (Sea I Sea); 3rd Place Billfish Points Level 1 Bluewater, 3rd Place Most Billfish Points Level II & 3rd Place Billfish Points Level IV Brian Bass & Captain Gene Ward (Post Call); 1st Place Lady Angler Level 1 Bluewater Todd Smith & Shelley Smith (Triple S); 1st Place 50/50 Dolphin Winner Take All Adrian Holler & Captain Jon Henry (Sea Striker).

Sailfish Club Gold Cup (FL): 1st Place Overall Live Bait Billfish Release, 1st Place Day 3 Live Bait Billfish Release & 1st Place Day 4 Live Bait Billfish Release Kevin McCluskey, Captain “Jersey” John Lenartowicz, Rock Leas, Andrew Stewart, Richard Saccarro & Bobby Lorello (Bwana); 2nd Place Day 3 Billfish Release George Robinson (Polarizer).

Jimmy Johnson’s Quest for the Ring (FL): 1st Place Center Console, 1st Place Late Bite Day One, 1st Place Marina Challenge Bahia Mar Day Two, 2nd Place Marina Challenge Bahia Mar Day One, 3rd Place Overall Catch & Release, 3rd Place Top Captain, 3rd Place Top Mate & 3rd Place Leader’s Board Overall Todd Minnick & Captain Dallas Twist (Reelestate/Shell Yeah); 1st Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day One Roger Ward & Captain Brett Dudas (Just Do It); 2nd Place Top Junior Angler Gerald McGraw & Anthony Frasca (Gypsea); 2nd Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day One Rob Gothier & Captain Raul Gonzalez (Bar South); 3rd Place Marina Challenge Miami Beach Day One Travis Ralph (Reel Captivating); 3rd Place Marina Challenge Bahia Mar Day Two Austin Musselman & Captain Jamie Ralph (Old No. 7).

Ducks Unlimited Billfish Tournament (NC): 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Lady Angler, 1st Place Greenwing Angler, 1st Place Smithfield Foods Level I, 1st Place Transportation Impact Level II Matthew Hanley, Landt Smith & Warren Smith (The General); 1st Place Dolphin & 1st Place First Bank Largest Dolphin Chris Cannon (Loose Cannon); 3rd Place Overall, 2nd Place Transportation Impact Level II & 3rd Place Smithfield Foods Level I Mark Chambers (Due South).

Virginia Beach Billfish Tournament: 1st Place Top Overall Angler, 1st Place Top Release Angler & 1st Place Top Lady Angler Captain Todd Smith & Shelley Smith (Triple S); 2nd Place Top Team, 2nd Place Billfish Jackpot & 2nd Place High Rollers Jackpot Captain Carl Beale (Don’t Panic); 1st Place Daily Billfish Day 2 Captain Bennett Griffin (Game On); 2nd Place Daily Billfish Day 2 Harris Huddle & Captain Brent Gaskill (Builder’s Choice).

North East Florida Marlin Association Blue Water Tournament (FL): 1st Place Game Fish Division, 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo, 1st Place Dolphin, 1st Place Overall DTW Calcutta & 2nd Place Overall TDW Calcutta Captain Harold Conger, Co-Captain Scott Stanley, Karl Manges, Franco Hall & Daniel Vickery (Dirty Harry).

Islamorada Sailfish Tournament (FL): 1st Place Largest Dolphin & 1st Place Largest Tuna Erik Akins, Captain Robert Collins, Janet Storey & Mike Slocum (Last Dance).

Old School Kingfish Shootout (FL): 2nd Place Overall & 2nd Place Lady Angler Matt Hufsetler (C Tender).

GULF REGION

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Memorial Day Tournament (AL): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin, 1st Place Catch & Release, 1st Place Large Boat, 1st Place Blue Marlin $100, 1st Place Blue Marlin $300, 1st Place Blue Marlin $500, 1st Place Blue Marlin $1k, 1st Place Blue Marlin $2.5K, 1st Place Blue Marlin $5K, 1st Place Catch & Release $100, 1st Place Catch & Release $300, 1st Place Catch & Release$500, 1st Place Catch & Release $1K, 1st Place Catch & Release $2.5K, 1st Place Catch & Release $5K, 1st Place Top Captain & Crew & 1st Place Winner Take All Captain Jeff Shoults, David Jones, Autrey McMillan Jr., Thomas Clough, Roger Dixon, Josh Goodson, Sawyer Henderson, Rob Middleton & Chance Young (Mollie); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin, 2nd Place Heaviest Wahoo, 1st Place Dolphin $500 & 2nd Place Wahoo $500 Captain Logan Lovett, Michael Lovett, McLane Borland, Joey Geil, Chase Pate, Zach Stafford & Mac Waller (Lisa Jo); 1st Place Small Baot Captain Beau Jarrett (Off the Grid); 2nd Place Top Junior Angler & 3rd Place Cath & Release $5K Art Favre & Brandon Favre (Work of Art); 2nd Place Top Captain & Crew, 3rd Place Top Lady Angler & 3rd Place Catch & Release $2.5K Captain Luis Perez Abbee Branton (Snafu); 1st Place Dolphin $2.5K, 2nd Place Dolphin $500 & 2nd Place Dolphin $1K Shawn Clemmons (Breathe Reel Deep); 2nd Place Wahoo $300 Captain Tal Vickers & Brady Smith (Southbound).

Emerald Coast Blue Marlin Classic (FL): 1st Place Heaviest Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Top Angler Blue Marlin Overall, 1st Place Crew Division Overall, 1st Place $500 Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $750 Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $1K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $2.5K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $5K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $10K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $750 Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $5K Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Dolphin Jackpot, 3rd Place Release Division Overall, 3rd Place $1K Release Jackpot & 3rd Place $2.5K Release Jackpot Captain Jeff Shoults, Oliver Long, Jonathan Flanagan & Hugh Flanagan (Mollie); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Overall & 1st Place $1K Dolphin Jackpot Michael Lovett, Captain Logan Lovett, Chase Pate & Joseph Geil (Lisa Jo); 1st Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall, 1st Place Top Junior Angler Gamefish Overall, 1st Place $500 Wahoo Jackpot, 1st Place $1K Wahoo Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Wahoo Jackpot, 2nd Place Top Junior Angler Billfish Overall & 3rd Place $1K Wahoo Jackpot James Adams (Gunnslinger); 1st Place Heaviest Tuna Overall & 1st Place $1K Tuna Jackpot Brian Ward, Captain Robert Waldmann & Austin Sculley (Ridgeback); 1st Place Top Release Angler Overall, 2nd Place Release Division Overall, 2nd Place $1K Release Jackpot, 2nd Place $2.5K Release Jackpot & 3rd Place Overall Crew Division Captain Matt Coppoletta, Damon Chouest, Todd Knaak & Davon Laurent (Mon Chari); 2nd Place $10K Release Jackpot Art Favre, Kevin Courville, (A Work of Art); 2nd Place $750 Tuna Jackpot, 3rd Place $500 Tuna Jackpot & 3rd Place Heaviest Wahoo Overall Mark Wade (Questionable Judgement); 3rd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall & 3rd Place $1K Tuna Jackpot Captain Marlin Brown & Craig Brown (Second Wind); 3rd Place $5K Wahoo Jackpot, Dennis Pasentine, Captain Robert Doggett & Mike Akiu (Reelentless Pursuit).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Labor Day Tournament (AL): 1st Place Catch & Release Overall, 1st Place Large Boat, 1st Place Catch & Release $5K Optional, 1st Place Catch & Release $1K Optional, 1st Place Catch & Release $500 Optional, 1st Place Catch & Release $300 Optional, 1st Place $300 Tuna Optional, 1st Place Catch & Release $100 Optional, 1st Place $100 Tuna Optional, 2nd Place Heaviest Tuna Overall, 2nd Place $1K Tuna Optional & 2nd Place $500 Tuna Optional Captain Jeff Shoults & Ross Tortorigi (Mollie); 1st Place Wahoo $500 Optional & 2nd Place Wahoo Captain Michael Diaz & Keith Wade (Perseverance).

Orange Beach Billfish Classic (AL): 1st Place Tuna Thomas Turner, Sydney Bankston & Keller Bankston (You Never Know!); 2nd Place Wahoo Scott Cooper (CE) 

Mississippi Gulf Coast Billfish Classic: 1st Place Dolphin & 3rd Place Wahoo Captain Shawn Clemons & Captain Shay Clemons (Breathe Reel Deep); 2nd Place Blue Marlin Michael Lovett, Captain Logan Lovette & Joey Geil (Lisa Jo); 2nd Place Catch & Release Marlin Brown (Second Wind); 2nd Place Dolphin, 3rd Place Catch & Release & 3rd Place Dolphin Captain Jimmy Crochet (Restless); 3rd Place Blue Marlin Captain Jeremy Cox & Doug Womac (Lolita).

Alabama Deep Sea Roundup: 1st Place Ray Marine Wahoo Jackpot Brad Brown (Team Knot Playin).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Ladies Tournament (AL): 1st Place Top Lady Angler, 1st Place Top Junior Angler, 1st Place Dolphin $1K Optional, 1st Place $250 Dolphin Optional, 2nd Place Top Captain & Crew $500 Optional, 2nd Place Dolphin $500 Optional, 2nd Place Catch & Release $250 Optional, 2nd Place Dolphin $125 Optional, 3rd Place Heaviest Dolphin & 3rd Place Catch & Release $125 Optional Captain Toby Berthelot, Jaselyn Berthelot & Alexis Fernandes (Rising Sons); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Scott Cooper, Captain George Crenshaw & Claire Ellen Stephens (CE); 3rd Place Catch & Release Overall, 3rd Place Top Junior Angler & 3rd Place Catch & Release $500 Optional Captain Jon Pinney & Alexandra McVean (Donnyd D IV).

Billfish Pachanga (TX): 1st Place Blue Marlin Points Gary McRae (Hooked Up); 2nd Place Sailfish Release & 3rd Place Overall Points Clark Cadwallader (Dos Hijos).

Texas Women Angler Tournament: 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Release Points, 1st Place White Marlin Release, 1st Place White Marlin $1K Jackpot, 1st Place $500 White Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $250 White Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place 1st Place Mates Pot, 1st Place Captains Pot Captain John Ramming, Rebecca Ramming, Jae White, Cole Scott & Megan Keller (Rebecca); 1st Place $1K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $500 Blue Marlin Jackpot, 1st Place $250 Blue Marlin Jackpot, 2nd Place Blue Marlin Points, 2nd Place $1K Blue Marlin Jackpot, 2nd Place $500 Blue Marlin Jackpot & 2nd Place $250 Blue Marlin Jackpot Captain Zachary Gueldner & Nancy Durham (Sashimi); 1st Place Wahoo, 1st Place $500 Wahoo Jackpot, 1st Place $250 Wahoo Jackpot & 1st Place $100 Wahoo Jackpot David Blackbird, Captain Spencer Johnson & Elizabeth Buckton (Freebird); 1st Place Tuna, 1st Place $500 Tuna Jackpot, 1st Place $250 Tuna Jackpot, 1st Place $100 Tuna Jackpot & 2nd Place $100 Wahoo Jackpot Captain Hunter Junek, Tracie Strakos & Dot Mayne (Suthern’s Pride); 2nd Place Tuna, 2nd Place $500 Tuna Jackpot, 2nd Place $250 Tuna Jackpot & 2nd Place $100 Tuna Jackpot Captain Ron Moser & Lesa Shoeman (Trophy Club).

Mobile Big Game Fishing Club Junior Angler Tournament (AL): 1st Place Catch & Release, 1st Place Top Tuna, 2nd Place Top Tuna & 3rd Place Top Tuna Scott Cooper, Captain George Crenshaw, Curry Cooper, Brendley Crenshaw & Johnathan Stephens (CE); 3rd Place Top King Mackerel Michael Lovett & Logan Lovett (Lisa Jo).

Lone Star Shootout (TX): 1st Place Top Junior Angler Grant Rockett, Ron Moser & Reese Rockett (Trophy Club); 3rd Place Overall & 3rd Place Billfish Release Division Robert Briggs & Captain Don Housman (Sirenita).

Old Salt Loop Tournament (FL): 1st Place Overall Billfish Release & 2nd Place Dolphin Daniel Munyan, Captain RJ Schwab, Hunter Gibson, Hugh West & Nick Morelli (Twisted Bills); 1st Place Tuna & 1st Place Swordfish Captain Carl Muscolino (South Paw); 1st Place Wahoo James Hoddinott (Papa Pez); 1st Place Dolphin & 2nd Place Tuna Captain Chris Galati (Team Galati Yachts); 2nd Place Wahoo & 3rd Place Dolphin David Saladino (On Course); 2nd Place Swordfish Captain Brian Turner (Haulin’ Grass).

Blue Marlin Grand Championship (AL): 1st Place Wahoo $500 & 3rd Place Wahoo $1K Dave Durden & Captain Shannon Allman (Ramble On); 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $5K & 2nd Place Weighed Blue Marlin $1K Michael Lovett, Logan Lovett & Joey Geil (Lisa Jo); 2nd Place Dolphin $5K Mark Wade & Rhett King (Questionable Judgement); 2nd Place Tuna $5K, 2nd Place Tuna $500, 3rd Place Tuna $2.5K & 3rd Place Tuna $1K Captain Steve Pixley & Shawn Guidry (Emerald Grande); 3rd Place Catch & Release $1K & 3rd Place Catch & Release $500 Captain Marlin Brown (Second Wind) ; 3rd Place Catch & Release $2.5K James Adams (Gunnslinger); 3rd Pace Dolphin $5K (Breathe Reel Deep).

Sarasota Slam (FL): 1st Place Tuna & 1st Place Dolphin Brian Turner (Haulin Grass); 2nd Place Swordfish Frank Busch (Pelagic Predator); 2nd Place Tuna Carl Muscolino (South Paw); 2nd Place Wahoo Chris Galati (Team Galati).

MEXICO REGION

Bisbee’s Los Cabos Offshore Tournament: 1st Place Top Tournament Team, 1st Place $5K Daily Jackpot Day 1, 1st Place $2K Daily Jackpot Day 1, 1st Place $1K Daily Jackpot Day 1 & 1st Place $500 Daily Jackpot Day 1 Captain Dan Lewis & Jacob Rodriguez (Sporty Game).

Bisbees East Cape Tournament: 1st Place $2K Daily Jackpot Day 3, 2nd Place $5K Daily Jackpot Day 3, 2nd Place Top Tournament Team Billfish, 2nd Place $1K Daily Jackpot Day 3 & 2nd Place $500 Daily Jackpot Day 3 Edward Cobb, Captain Gabriel Guzman & Mike Darden (Dos Tejas); 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin & 1st Place Heaviest Dolphin Day 2 Captain Scott Jones & Greg Kelc (Big Oh); 2nd Place Top Release Team & 2nd Place $2K Release Category Francisco Bojorquez (Hooray).

BERMUDA REGION

Bermuda Triple Crown Overall: 1st Place Triple Crown Billfish Champions Joe Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Captain Kevin Stafford (Auspicious).

Bermuda Big Game Classic: 1st Place Team, 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Release Jackpot Day 1, 1st Place Daily Billfish Release Jackpot Day 2 & 2nd Pace High Point Angler Joe Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Captain Kevin Stafford (Auspicious).

Sea Horse Angles Club Bermuda Billfish Tournament: 2nd Place Team, 2nd Place Billfish Release Jackpot & 3rd Place High-Point Angler Joe Rahman, Captain Cookie Murray & Captain Kevin Stafford (Auspicious).